Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57281566

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 18 Ue Kaithal Hiring Of Suction Jetting Machine Cleaning Of Manhole At Various Location Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.66 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 18 Ue Kaithal Hiring Of Suction Jetting Machine Cleaning Of Manhole At Various Location Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.66 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Amtc of EPHS in sector 18 UE Kaithal Hiring of suction jetting machine cleaning of manhole at various location complete in all respect AC Rs 1.66 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.PM040] PM040. Hire Charges of Suction Jetting machine 2200 PSI machine i/c POL and operator
2Desilting of sewer manhole by jetting-cum-suction machine complete in all respect. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281566
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 18 Ue Kaithal Hiring Of Suction Jetting Machine Cleaning Of Manhole At Various Location Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.66 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FDE59274 1FF2 4CD8 837C F2DCD2DBFA9B240HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3320
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623934.xls
c2bf7d3b-7b38-433e-883b-e46dee8a77df.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623934.xls

html

c2bf7d3b-7b38-433e-883b-e46dee8a77df.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders