Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57281559

Tender For Widening And Strengthening Of Link Road From Village Dhamsu To Gawahi (Road Id 11795) Under Work Programme 2026-27. (Kalka Constituency).

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
4.09 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
8.19 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Widening And Strengthening Of Link Road From Village Dhamsu To Gawahi (Road Id 11795) Under Work Programme 2026-27. (Kalka Constituency).

BOQ

Name of Work:- widening and strengthening of link road from village Dhamsu to Gawahi (Road ID 11795) under work programme 2026-27. (Kalka constituency).
Sl. No. Item Description
1widening and strengthening of link road from village Dhamsu to Gawahi (Road ID 11795) under work programme 2026-27. (Kalka constituency). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281559
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.09 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Widening And Strengthening Of Link Road From Village Dhamsu To Gawahi (Road Id 11795) Under Work Programme 2026-27. (Kalka Constituency).
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F56D36EB E496 4D32 A9B3 7820537DDD5E619BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.09 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 8.19 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624099.xls
c0a3b8db-9208-4f25-bad2-acacc8ab061b.html
MG9UF7Z176152.pdf
OT0176152.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624099.xls

html

c0a3b8db-9208-4f25-bad2-acacc8ab061b.html

pdf

MG9UF7Z176152.pdf

pdf

OT0176152.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders