Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57281556

Tender For Construction Of Street And Drain Near Maade Head Of Arvind In Ward 04

Issued by Local Bodies · Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Value
3.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
8000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaithal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Street And Drain Near Maade Head Of Arvind In Ward 04

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281556
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Street And Drain Near Maade Head Of Arvind In Ward 04
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026870129D6 D6FF 4EA6 BF57 66919FBAB0FF306ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaithal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 8000
Exemption Available
Document List
a8134854-220f-489f-b76f-a2ff08d90d03.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a8134854-220f-489f-b76f-a2ff08d90d03.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders