Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57281541

Tender For special repair Of 8 Nos. Roads By Ccp And Ccb On Sultanpur To Jalika Km. 2.60 To 2.80 (1299), Punhana Shikrawa Road To Gagarwas (1300), Hpn Road To Sultanpur Via Autha Km. 3.30 To 3.40 (1308), Bkp Road To Akbarpur Via Gangwani From Km. 2.4

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
4.08 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
8.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special repair Of 8 Nos. Roads By Ccp And Ccb On Sultanpur To Jalika Km. 2.60 To 2.80 (1299), Punhana Shikrawa Road To Gagarwas (1300), Hpn Road To Sultanpur Via Autha Km. 3.30 To 3.40 (1308), Bkp Road To Akbarpur Via Gangwani From Km. 2.47 To 2.65 And 3.91 To 4.23 (1315), Akbarpur To Jharpuri Km. 0.00 To 0.10 (1316), Papra To Pinangwan Km. 3.00 To 3.30 (9013), Mamlika To Papra Km. 0.00 To 0.50 And 1.60 To 2.00 (10922) And Malhaka To Jharpuri Km. 1.90 To 2.40 (11054) In Nuh Distt. Under Wp 26-27 In Punhana Constituency.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281541
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.08 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for special repair Of 8 Nos. Roads By Ccp And Ccb On Sultanpur To Jalika Km. 2.60 To 2.80 (1299), Punhana Shikrawa Road To Gagarwas (1300), Hpn Road To Sultanpur Via Autha Km. 3.30 To 3.40 (1308), Bkp Road To Akbarpur Via Gangwani From Km. 2.47 To 2.65 And 3.91 To 4.23 (1315), Akbarpur To Jharpuri Km. 0.00 To 0.10 (1316), Papra To Pinangwan Km. 3.00 To 3.30 (9013), Mamlika To Papra Km. 0.00 To 0.50 And 1.60 To 2.00 (10922) And Malhaka To Jharpuri Km. 1.90 To 2.40 (11054) In Nuh Distt. Under Wp 26-27 In Punhana Constituency.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D8384DF0 DA84 40D9 BDCE 627B149E55B1626BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.08 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 8.17 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
9701f44c-9ab9-4c92-bad6-28985b79d340.html
BOQ_624197.xls
OT0175922.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9701f44c-9ab9-4c92-bad6-28985b79d340.html

xls

BOQ_624197.xls

pdf

OT0175922.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders