Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57281518

Tender For Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Water Supply, Sewerage And Swd Scheme In Sector - 19, Attending Day To Day Sewerage Complaints And Keeping The Sewer Line In Smooth Running Condition In Hsvp Sector-19 Rewari And Allother Works Contingent The

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Water Supply, Sewerage And Swd Scheme In Sector - 19, Attending Day To Day Sewerage Complaints And Keeping The Sewer Line In Smooth Running Condition In Hsvp Sector-19 Rewari And Allother Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual maintenance estimate of Water Supply, Sewerage and SWD Scheme in Sector - 19, Attending day to day sewerage complaints and keeping the sewer line in smooth running condition in HSVP Sector-19 Rewari and allother works contingent thereto.`
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB021] LB021. Sewer man
2[1.PM026] PM026. Tractor with trolley
3[1.PM040] PM040. Hire Charges of Suction Jetting machine 2200 PSI machine i/c POL and operator
4N.S.Item Rates for providing Safety equipments and consumables for sewerman like Gum Boots, Reflecting Jackets, Oxygen cylinder and mask, Bass, Rasaa, Balti, oil, soap and all other items required.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281518
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Water Supply, Sewerage And Swd Scheme In Sector - 19, Attending Day To Day Sewerage Complaints And Keeping The Sewer Line In Smooth Running Condition In Hsvp Sector-19 Rewari And Allother Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202683677664 7B4F 4C86 B438 806254B6A425258HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 3980
Exemption Available
Document List
95d7740e-59c1-49f4-97cf-c90a3474eb42.html
BOQ_624074.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

95d7740e-59c1-49f4-97cf-c90a3474eb42.html

xls

BOQ_624074.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders