Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57281511

Tender For Constructing Of Boundary Wall Gates Interlocking Tiles And Earth Filling In Sdos Residence

Issued by Government Departments · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
16.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
37960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Constructing Of Boundary Wall Gates Interlocking Tiles And Earth Filling In Sdos Residence

BOQ

Name of Work:- Constructing of Boundary wall gates interlocking tiles and earth filling in SDOs residence
Sl. No. Item Description
1credit of old bricks
2providing and fixing main entrance gate size 5`x5` including fibre sheet , loading and unloading of gate ,labour,painting
3Constructing of Boundary wall gates interlocking tiles and earth filling in SDOs residence Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281511
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation Department
Work Description Tender for Constructing Of Boundary Wall Gates Interlocking Tiles And Earth Filling In Sdos Residence
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262E9A5D5B 869A 4F82 A3E2 665D43A4EBB7151IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 37960
Exemption Available
Document List
20897bbe-a206-4704-90f1-33a3408e3b41.html
BOQ_624195.xls
OT0177108.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

20897bbe-a206-4704-90f1-33a3408e3b41.html

xls

BOQ_624195.xls

pdf

OT0177108.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders