Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57281508

Tender For Installation Of Street Light Decorative Poles From Chungi To Jind Road Byepass Jind Road At Mc Kaithal.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Value
53.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaithal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Street Light Decorative Poles From Chungi To Jind Road Byepass Jind Road At Mc Kaithal.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of street light Decorative poles from Chungi to Jind Road byepass Jind Road at MC Kaithal.
Sl. No. Item Description
19 mtr Decorative pole made of circular pipe decorative pole made of Galvanized steel pipes fitted with Cast Iron embellishment polyuretahne paint coated MFHD- 200 A Top Dia 88.9mm Bottom Dia- 139.7 mm Base Plate- 300X300x2mm (Base Casting MF-230) Including Double Arm Bracket MF-85 With Foundation Bolts of 20mmX750mmX4nos with Electrical Accessories- Bakelite Sheet, Channel MCB, Connector (without wire) LED IP-65 street light fixture made of die cast aluminium housing fitted with polycarbonate Lens. (With Mid Power LED`s) MF SL LED 300 E,120W With Philips/Fulhan/HR Driver and 10 KVA SPD
2All HSR ITEM (SEE IN DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281508
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 53.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Street Light Decorative Poles From Chungi To Jind Road Byepass Jind Road At Mc Kaithal.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026407B11DB 8E3F 4327 A27D D2BA211C30F5291ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaithal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 53.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.07 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8ce16ac1-c0cc-4042-9dc2-78b8146f3436.html
BOQ_624178.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8ce16ac1-c0cc-4042-9dc2-78b8146f3436.html

xls

BOQ_624178.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders