Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57281307

Tender For Ttps - Operation Circle - Revenue - Mpm I - Unit I - Renewal Of Worn Out Support & Damaged Concrete Pedestals And Painting Of Newly Erected Supports For Hot Air Ducts Of Mill 1A To 1F And Providing Supports For Seal Air Fan Discharge Lines

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
4200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tuticorin → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ttps - Operation Circle - Revenue - Mpm I - Unit I - Renewal Of Worn Out Support & Damaged Concrete Pedestals And Painting Of Newly Erected Supports For Hot Air Ducts Of Mill 1A To 1F And Providing Supports For Seal Air Fan Discharge Lines Of 1C & 1D At 0 Mtr Including Supply Of Required M.S. Pipes, M.S. Channels, M.S. Plates, Paints And Other Consumables For Concrete Pedestals.

BOQ

Name of Work:- TTPS - Operation Circle - Revenue - MPM I - Unit I - Renewal of worn out support & damaged concrete pedestals and painting of newly erected supports for hot air ducts of mill 1A to 1F and providing supports for seal air fan discharge lines of 1C & 1D at 0 mtr including supply of required M.S. pipes, M.S. channels, M.S. plates, paints and other consumables for concrete pedestals.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Charges for cutting and removing the existing damaged and wornout hot air duct supports in unit-I mills 1A to 1F and devolution to stores as scrap including cost of cutting gas, T&P hire charges and transporting charges.
2Charges for transportation of required size channels, pipes and M.S plate, fabrication of channel into box type and erection of wornout hot air duct support with stiffeners of mills 1A to 1F, providing support for seal air lines in 1C & 1D at '0' mtr including charges for transporting cost of consumables like cutting gas, welding electrodes and hire charges for T&Ps.
3Charges for painting of newly erected hot air duct support 24 nos and seal air line support 2 nos with one coat of red oxide primer and two coat of gray enamel paint including cost of paint & consumables.
4Charges for filling with RCC using cement with 12 mm machine crushed HBG and curing the bed of hot air duct supports 24 nos and seal air lines support 2 nos at '0' mtr etc., including cost of consumables and hire charges for T & Ps etc.,
5Cost of materials (Contractors Scope) MS channel of size 200 x 75 x 5 mm
6Cost of materials (Contractors Scope) 100 NB MS ERW pipe as per IS 1239/3589 114.30 mm OD, Wall thick 5.4mm
7Cost of materials (Contractors Scope) 12 mm Thick MS Plate Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281307
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Ttps - Operation Circle - Revenue - Mpm I - Unit I - Renewal Of Worn Out Support & Damaged Concrete Pedestals And Painting Of Newly Erected Supports For Hot Air Ducts Of Mill 1A To 1F And Providing Supports For Seal Air Fan Discharge Lines Of 1C & 1D At 0 Mtr Including Supply Of Required M.S. Pipes, M.S. Channels, M.S. Plates, Paints And Other Consumables For Concrete Pedestals.
Basic Detail
Tender No CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No97/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tuticorin
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4200
Exemption Available
Document List
3dd6e332-8725-4a59-837e-f35096b3f141.html
BOQ_841380.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3dd6e332-8725-4a59-837e-f35096b3f141.html

xls

BOQ_841380.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders