Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57281297

Tender For Mtps-1- Bm- Unit-Iii -Aoh-2026-27- Application Of Hard Setting Sealing Compound Of Eromat -1003 On The Erosion Prone Area Of The Air Pre Heater Outlet Flue Gas Duct Both A& B Sides Including The Cost Of Materials.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
4900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mtps-1- Bm- Unit-Iii -Aoh-2026-27- Application Of Hard Setting Sealing Compound Of Eromat -1003 On The Erosion Prone Area Of The Air Pre Heater Outlet Flue Gas Duct Both A& B Sides Including The Cost Of Materials.

BOQ

Name of Work:- MTPS-1- BM- Unit-III -AOH-2026-27- Application of hard setting sealing compound of Eromat –1003 on the erosion prone area of the Air Pre Heater outlet Flue gas duct both A& B sides including the cost of materials.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Charges for application of ceramic wear coat EROMAT-1003 by surface preparation and application at the erosion prone area of the Curved portion of APH Outlet at 45 degree slope in Flue gas ducts Charges includes cost of ceramic wear coat EROMAT –1003 for 5 mm thickness, rust converter, hire charges for T& P , labour charges for surface preparation & application
2Eromat 1003 compound
3Rust converter Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281297
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Mtps-1- Bm- Unit-Iii -Aoh-2026-27- Application Of Hard Setting Sealing Compound Of Eromat -1003 On The Erosion Prone Area Of The Air Pre Heater Outlet Flue Gas Duct Both A& B Sides Including The Cost Of Materials.
Basic Detail
Tender No CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 16 / 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4900
Exemption Available
Document List
037f07ab-cd2b-422b-912b-b09ccb3c1184.html
BOQ_841156.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

037f07ab-cd2b-422b-912b-b09ccb3c1184.html

xls

BOQ_841156.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders