Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57281294

Tender For Construction Of 60000 Litres Capacity Service Reservoir (12.00M Staging Height) At Rastha Village In Mathavakuruchi Panchayat In Manur Panchayat Union In Tirunelveli District

Issued by Local Bodies · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
26000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 60000 Litres Capacity Service Reservoir (12.00M Staging Height) At Rastha Village In Mathavakuruchi Panchayat In Manur Panchayat Union In Tirunelveli District

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF 60000 LITRES CAPACITY SERVICE RESERVOIR (12.00M STAGING HEIGHT) at Rastha village in Mathavakuruchi panchayat in Manur Panchayat union in Tirunelveli District
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONSTRUCTION OF 60000 LITRES CAPACITY SERVICE RESERVOIR (12.00M STAGING HEIGHT) at Rastha village in Mathavakuruchi panchayat in Manur Panchayat union
2Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m and lift of 2.0m in all soils such as Hard stiff clay, block cotton, hard red earth shales, murram, ordinary gravel, stoney earth etc. complete as per SS 20B. Ist depth
3Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m and lift of 2.0m in all soils such as Hard stiff clay, block cotton, hard red earth shales, murram, ordinary gravel, stoney earth etc. complete as per SS 20B. Iind depth
4Sand filling for foundation with river sand including consolidation ramming etc. complete as per standard specifications
5Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight course aggregate of 40mm size hard blue granite broken stone) for levelling course.
6Reinforced cement concrete M30 design mix using 10mm and 20mm Hard Broken Stone including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, laying, and curing etc complete.
7below 1.50m to 4.50m depth from G.L
8Below G.L upto 1.50m depth
9Above G.L upto 4.50m height
104.50m to 7.32m from G.L
117.32m to 10.98m from G.L
12Above 10.98m to 14.64m ht.,
13Above 14.64m to 18.30m ht.,
14Centering for sides and soffits of R.C.C slab of plane surface using MS sheets of size 90cmx60cm and stiffend with welded MS angle of size 25mmx25mmx3mm and supported by GI pipes of 40mm dia and BG10 guage (spaced at 75cm c/c) complying with standard specification etc., complete as directed by the Officers.
15Plane surface
16Below GL&Upto 3.30m ht.
17Above GL&Upto 3.30m ht.
18FROM FLOOR 3.30 TO 4.30 M
19From 5.30m-6.30m ht.
20From 8.30m to 9.30m ht.
21From11.30m to 12.30m ht.
22Curved Surface
230-3.3m height
243.30m to 4.30m from floor level
25Square column
26Below G.L.
27upto 3.30m ht.
28From 3.3-4.3m height
29From 4.3-5.3m height
30From 5.30m to 6.30m ht.,
31From 6.30m to 7.30m ht.,
32From 7.30m to 8.30m ht.,
33From 8.30m to 9.30m ht.,
34From 9.30m to 10.30m ht.,
35From 10.30m to 11.30m ht.,
36From 11.30m to 12.30m ht.,
37Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of MS & HSD grills for reinforcement for various members including cost of steel for all RCC works as directed by the Officers.
38Exterior Emulsion painting two coats with best approved quality and colour paint over one coat of Base coat including cost and convyance of all materials to work site and labour charges etc., complete.
39Providing and fixing of RCC inner access ladder in M30 concrete for OHT including cost of reinforcement, placing grill in position, centering shuttering charges, mixing concrete curing etc., complete and as directed by the Departmental Officers Officers.
40Supply,delivery, fabrication and fixing of MS Ladder of 45cm clear wide made out of 50x50x6mm Msangles using 16mm dia MS bars at 30cm c/c as steps for 30000 litres S.R. 12M staging as per type design and as directed by the Departmental Officers Officers.
41Supplying and fixing in position CI manhole covers with CI frames (Heavy duty) of size 60cm x 60cm of best approved quality as per standard specification etc., complete compying with standard specifications
42Refilling the foundation with excavated earth including all labour charges etc. complete.
43Supply and delivery of Woltman model with removal mechanism water meters, (no domestic use) conforming to ISO 4064 part I, II, III Class B and IS-2373 with life cycle test certificate from FCRI/ NABL accridiated lab. The watermeter shall have magnetic drivers or mechanical drivers and shall be versatile for installation in any position. The meters shall be hydrodynamically, hydrostatically balanced. The runner, runner chamber, pointers of the meter shall be as per ISO 4064 specification. Dry dial excavated counter housing fully protected against flooding ensuring easy reading in all climates. (80mm)
44WATER METER
45DIRT BOX
46ERRECTION CHARGES
47Pipe connection arrangements
48Supply and delivery of 65mm diameter GI Pipe including cost and conveyance of all materials to site etc. complete.
4965mm GI Tee
5065mm GI bend
5165mm GI elbow
5265mm GI flangeset
5365mm G hexnipple
54Supply and delivery of 65mm GM Gate valve including cost and conveyance of all materials to site etc. complete.
55Supply and delivery of 75mm 6KSC PVC pipe (Pumping line) including cost and conveyance of all materials to site etc. complete.
56Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m lift of 2m in hard red earth etc complete as per SS 20 B (720x0.60x1.05m)
57Refilling with excavated earth including all labour charges etc complete (EW qty - pipe qty)
58Laying and jointing of PVC pipe
59Laying 65mm GI pipe
60GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281294
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 60000 Litres Capacity Service Reservoir (12.00M Staging Height) At Rastha Village In Mathavakuruchi Panchayat In Manur Panchayat Union In Tirunelveli District
Basic Detail
Tender No A10/4946200/2026 dated 27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8f69292e-e6ef-4e72-a037-bbb090eb36a2.html
BOQ_841291.xls
Pricebid04.pdf
Technicalbid04.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8f69292e-e6ef-4e72-a037-bbb090eb36a2.html

xls

BOQ_841291.xls

pdf

Pricebid04.pdf

pdf

Technicalbid04.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders