Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57281253

Tender For Mtps-I-Bm-Unit-Iii-Aoh-2026-27-Renewal / Reconditioning Of Various Saw Tooth Expansion Joints In Fg Ducts & Air Ducts And Other Related Works Etc. In Both A & B Sides.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
8300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mtps-I-Bm-Unit-Iii-Aoh-2026-27-Renewal / Reconditioning Of Various Saw Tooth Expansion Joints In Fg Ducts & Air Ducts And Other Related Works Etc. In Both A & B Sides.

BOQ

Name of Work:- MTPS-I-BM–Unit-III-AOH-2026-27-Renewal / Reconditioning of various Saw tooth Expansion joints in FG ducts & Air ducts and other related works etc. in both A & B sides.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Charges for renewal / Reconditioning of expansion joints of style 01/02 of size 1837 x 1735 at Hot PA duct, style 01/02 of size 2654 x 2425 at ESP inlet / outlet duct, style 01 of size 3258 x 2528 style 02 3364x8470 at APH outlet Hot PA duct including drawal of materials and devolution of scrap at Central stores.
2Charges for renewal / Reconditioning of expansion joints of style 04 / style 03 of size 2425x4482 in FG duct 45 deg slope area and size of 3060 x 3593 in FG duct near first Guide vane including drawal of materials and devolution of scrap at Central stores.
3Cutting gas
4Welding Rod Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281253
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Mtps-I-Bm-Unit-Iii-Aoh-2026-27-Renewal / Reconditioning Of Various Saw Tooth Expansion Joints In Fg Ducts & Air Ducts And Other Related Works Etc. In Both A & B Sides.
Basic Detail
Tender No CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 15 / 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8300
Exemption Available
Document List
747c763e-116c-4ae3-b98a-e4ebc1ba9e20.html
BOQ_840812.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

747c763e-116c-4ae3-b98a-e4ebc1ba9e20.html

xls

BOQ_840812.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders