Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57281188

Bids Are Invited For Rtps Sleeve, 1 1300009240 150 Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 2 1300056946 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 3 1300009238 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ci 4 1300009241 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ms 5 1300056966 250Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Purulia, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purulia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
520

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Rtps Sleeve, 1 1300009240 150 Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 2 1300056946 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 3 1300009238 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ci 4 1300009241 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ms 5 1300056966 250Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 6 1300056967 300Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ci 7 1300011623 Gun Metal Gate Valve 25 Nb 8 1300011625 Gun Metal Gate Valve 32 Nb 9 1300011627 Gun Metal Gate Valve 40 Nb 10 1300011629 Gun Metal Gate Valve 50 Nb 11 1300009791 Gun Metal Nrv Valve-20Nb 12 1100016108 V Belt Spc-2000 13 1100016106 V Belt Spb-3000 14 1100016577 V Belt Spz-1077 15 1100016105 V Belt Spb-2700 16 1100016096 V Belt Spc 4250 17 1100016103 V Belt Spc-4650 18 1100016101 V Belt Spa-1700 19 1100019625 V Belt Spc-2240 20 1100016099 V Belt Spb-1700 21 1100016586 V Belt Spb-4820 22 1100023288 Straniner-Clarifier Outlet Channel 23 1300093158 Air Breather-Asdp Gear Box-20 Nb 24 1300093157 Air Breather-Asdp Fluid Coupling-25 Nb 25 1100023287 Rubber Bellow With Floating Flange-40 Nb 26 1300093156 Multidisc Coupling Output Side-Asdp F/C 27 1300093155 Multidisc Coupling Input Side-Asdp F/C 28 1300093154 Pin, Bush & Nut Of Coupling Flocculator 29 1300093153 Pin & Bush Coupling, Flocculator Paddle 30 1300053023 Air Release Valve 100 Nb 31 1300081530 Strainer Basket Type 32 1300011621 Gm Gate Valve 20 Nb 33 1300062859 2X3Wd Cg Asy Drvn Spoket Ay_42Teeth 34 1300062875 2X3Wd Cg Asy_Drv Spoket Ay_12Teeth 35 1300011046 Chain Complete Length For Ash Crusher 36 1300010443 Chain Rotary-3/4 Pitch, Du-20-001-007 37 1300009853 Drive Sprocket-Rotary Feeder 38 1300009854 Driven Sprocket-Rotary Feder 39 1300008721 Chain Simplex Of 750 Mm Rotary Feeder 40 1300068423 Drive Sproket_Clarifier Bridge 41 1300068422 Chain Clarifier Bridge 42 1300049561 Flexible Jaw Coupling-L 100 43 1100014976 Pin Bush Coupling, Nbc7A 44 1300093125 Pin & Bush With Nut, Nbc-7A 45 1100014801 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb 198-10 46 1100014123 Rb 198-10: Complete Coupling Set 47 1300049408 Pin+ Bush + Nut, Model: Rb 105-3 48 1300008071 Set Of Pin & Bush Flexible Coupg.Rb105-3 49 1100010734 Pin-Bush & Nut For Rb-144-6 50 1300007571 Pin & Bush Coupling, Rb-144-6 51 1100010713 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb 125-4 52 1100014969 Pin & Bush Coupling, Rb 125-4 53 1100010731 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb 162-6 54 1100010728 Pin & Bush Coupling, Type: Rb 162-6 55 1300093123 Pin & Bush Coupling, Type: Rb 252-12 56 1300093183 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb-252-12 57 1300048054 Lovejoy Coupling Spider: L-100 Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11300009240REFER SPEC SHEET
21300056946REFER SPEC SHEET
31300009238REFER SPEC SHEET
41300009241REFER SPEC SHEET
51300056966REFER SPEC SHEET
61300056967REFER SPEC SHEET
71300011623REFER SPEC SHEET
81300011625REFER SPEC SHEET
91300011627REFER SPEC SHEET
101300011629REFER SPEC SHEET
111300009791REFER SPEC SHEET
121100016108REFER SPEC SHEET
131100016106REFER SPEC SHEET
141100016577REFER SPEC SHEET
151100016105REFER SPEC SHEET
161100016096REFER SPEC SHEET
171100016103REFER SPEC SHEET
181100016101REFER SPEC SHEET
191100019625REFER SPEC SHEET
201100016099REFER SPEC SHEET
211100016586REFER SPEC SHEET
221100023288REFER SPEC SHEET
231300093158REFER SPEC SHEET
241300093157REFER SPEC SHEET
251100023287REFER SPEC SHEET
261300093156REFER SPEC SHEET
271300093155REFER SPEC SHEET
281300093154REFER SPEC SHEET
291300093153REFER SPEC SHEET
301300053023REFER SPEC SHEET
311300081530REFER SPEC SHEET
321300011621REFER SPEC SHEET
331300062859REFER SPEC SHEET
341300062875REFER SPEC SHEET
351300011046REFER SPEC SHEET
361300010443REFER SPEC SHEET
371300009853REFER SPEC SHEET
381300009854REFER SPEC SHEET
391300008721REFER SPEC SHEET
401300068423REFER SPEC SHEET
411300068422REFER SPEC SHEET
421300049561REFER SPEC SHEET
431100014976REFER SPEC SHEET
441300093125REFER SPEC SHEET
451100014801REFER SPEC SHEET
461100014123REFER SPEC SHEET
471300049408REFER SPEC SHEET
481300008071REFER SPEC SHEET
491100010734REFER SPEC SHEET
501300007571REFER SPEC SHEET
511100010713REFER SPEC SHEET
521100014969REFER SPEC SHEET
531100010731REFER SPEC SHEET
541100010728REFER SPEC SHEET
551300093123REFER SPEC SHEET
561300093183REFER SPEC SHEET
571300048054REFER SPEC SHEET

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281188
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Rtps Sleeve, 1 1300009240 150 Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 2 1300056946 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 3 1300009238 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ci 4 1300009241 200Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ms 5 1300056966 250Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ci To Ci 6 1300056967 300Nb-Sleeve Coupling-Ms To Ci 7 1300011623 Gun Metal Gate Valve 25 Nb 8 1300011625 Gun Metal Gate Valve 32 Nb 9 1300011627 Gun Metal Gate Valve 40 Nb 10 1300011629 Gun Metal Gate Valve 50 Nb 11 1300009791 Gun Metal Nrv Valve-20Nb 12 1100016108 V Belt Spc-2000 13 1100016106 V Belt Spb-3000 14 1100016577 V Belt Spz-1077 15 1100016105 V Belt Spb-2700 16 1100016096 V Belt Spc 4250 17 1100016103 V Belt Spc-4650 18 1100016101 V Belt Spa-1700 19 1100019625 V Belt Spc-2240 20 1100016099 V Belt Spb-1700 21 1100016586 V Belt Spb-4820 22 1100023288 Straniner-Clarifier Outlet Channel 23 1300093158 Air Breather-Asdp Gear Box-20 Nb 24 1300093157 Air Breather-Asdp Fluid Coupling-25 Nb 25 1100023287 Rubber Bellow With Floating Flange-40 Nb 26 1300093156 Multidisc Coupling Output Side-Asdp F/C 27 1300093155 Multidisc Coupling Input Side-Asdp F/C 28 1300093154 Pin, Bush & Nut Of Coupling Flocculator 29 1300093153 Pin & Bush Coupling, Flocculator Paddle 30 1300053023 Air Release Valve 100 Nb 31 1300081530 Strainer Basket Type 32 1300011621 Gm Gate Valve 20 Nb 33 1300062859 2X3Wd Cg Asy Drvn Spoket Ay_42Teeth 34 1300062875 2X3Wd Cg Asy_Drv Spoket Ay_12Teeth 35 1300011046 Chain Complete Length For Ash Crusher 36 1300010443 Chain Rotary-3/4 Pitch, Du-20-001-007 37 1300009853 Drive Sprocket-Rotary Feeder 38 1300009854 Driven Sprocket-Rotary Feder 39 1300008721 Chain Simplex Of 750 Mm Rotary Feeder 40 1300068423 Drive Sproket_Clarifier Bridge 41 1300068422 Chain Clarifier Bridge 42 1300049561 Flexible Jaw Coupling-L 100 43 1100014976 Pin Bush Coupling, Nbc7A 44 1300093125 Pin & Bush With Nut, Nbc-7A 45 1100014801 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb 198-10 46 1100014123 Rb 198-10: Complete Coupling Set 47 1300049408 Pin+ Bush + Nut, Model: Rb 105-3 48 1300008071 Set Of Pin & Bush Flexible Coupg.Rb105-3 49 1100010734 Pin-Bush & Nut For Rb-144-6 50 1300007571 Pin & Bush Coupling, Rb-144-6 51 1100010713 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb 125-4 52 1100014969 Pin & Bush Coupling, Rb 125-4 53 1100010731 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb 162-6 54 1100010728 Pin & Bush Coupling, Type: Rb 162-6 55 1300093123 Pin & Bush Coupling, Type: Rb 252-12 56 1300093183 Pin & Bush With Nut, Rb-252-12 57 1300048054 Lovejoy Coupling Spider: L-100 Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944002
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purulia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
16a3ca19-bdb1-4c42-9d6f-f3af4a25e25b.pdf
9786135_Boq_1.xlsx
specpd_2026-08-20-18-49-09_1dcdd73c2312c98497fc631fdd67ebf8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

16a3ca19-bdb1-4c42-9d6f-f3af4a25e25b.pdf

xlsx

9786135_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specpd_2026-08-20-18-49-09_1dcdd73c2312c98497fc631fdd67ebf8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders