Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57281183

Tender For Purchase Of Dell Poweredge R760xs Or Equivalent Rack Server

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Krishnagiri → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Purchase Of Dell Poweredge R760xs Or Equivalent Rack Server , Rack Server And Sever Infrastructure , Rack Server - Dell Poweredge R760xs Processor: Intel Xeon Silver 4410Y, 12 Cores / 24 Threads, 16 Gt/S, 30 Mb Cache, Turbo, Hyper-Threading, 150W, Ddr5-4000 Memory: 16 Dimm Slots Installed Memory: 1 × 32 Gb Rdimm, 5600 Mt/S Chassis: 3.5-Inch Chassis Supporting Up To 12 Hard Drives (Sas/Sata) Storage: 1 × 1.2 Tb, 10K Rpm Sas, 12 Gbps, 512N, 2.5-Inch Hot-Plug Hard Drive Raid Controller: Dell Perc H755 Power Supply: Single, Non-Redundant (1+0), Hot-Plug Power Supply Remote Management: Idrac9 Enterprise 16G Support: Prosupport With 4-Hour Onsite Service Including Os, 60 Months

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281183
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Tender for Purchase Of Dell Poweredge R760xs Or Equivalent Rack Server , Rack Server And Sever Infrastructure , Rack Server - Dell Poweredge R760xs Processor: Intel Xeon Silver 4410Y, 12 Cores / 24 Threads, 16 Gt/S, 30 Mb Cache, Turbo, Hyper-Threading, 150W, Ddr5-4000 Memory: 16 Dimm Slots Installed Memory: 1 × 32 Gb Rdimm, 5600 Mt/S Chassis: 3.5-Inch Chassis Supporting Up To 12 Hard Drives (Sas/Sata) Storage: 1 × 1.2 Tb, 10K Rpm Sas, 12 Gbps, 512N, 2.5-Inch Hot-Plug Hard Drive Raid Controller: Dell Perc H755 Power Supply: Single, Non-Redundant (1+0), Hot-Plug Power Supply Remote Management: Idrac9 Enterprise 16G Support: Prosupport With 4-Hour Onsite Service Including Os, 60 Months
Basic Detail
Tender No 3958/B1/CSE-CMRG/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Krishnagiri
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b95f56a0-8ba1-4a0e-b7b3-4c96e35991af.html
BOQ_841193.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b95f56a0-8ba1-4a0e-b7b3-4c96e35991af.html

xls

BOQ_841193.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders