Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57280925

Tender For Providing And Fixing Gi Sheet At Varkhedi Road Abc Centre @ Dhule

Issued by Local Bodies · Dhule, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4083
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhule → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Fixing Gi Sheet At Varkhedi Road Abc Centre @ Dhule

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and Fixing GI Sheet at Varkhedi Road ABC Centre @ Dhule
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providingand fixing Country cut teak wood single leafpanelleddoor shutterwithoutfanlightand25mmthickasperdrawingconsistingof T.W. toprailsize100mmx25mmandbottomlock rail 200mmx 25mm insert pannel 12mm thick commercial plyfaced T.W. particle board with phenol formaldehyde synthetic resin (Generallyconfirming to ISI 3097) excluding frame, including stainless steel fixture andfastening and T.W. beading to junctions ofpanelledinsertsandas instructedbytheEngineer in charge including 3 coats of oil painting etc. complete.
212mm plywood 710 bwp full red core with test report
3Supplying M.S. Angle iron post of size 50 mm x 50 mm x 5 mm duly painted with one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of synthetic enamel finish paint having black and white bands of 25 cm width including 2 nos of G.I. bolt and nut of size 10 mm dia. And 20 mm long including transportation etc. complete. Spec. No. : As per IRC-67, and M.O.R.T. and H. Circular No. RW/NH-33023/31/88 D.O.III Dated 2-5-1994ely washed etc )
4Providingand fixingcolour coated Zincalume( R ) AZ150 ( min 150 gms/sq.mt.total oneachside)profiledsheetsforroofing.Thefeedmaterial ismanufacturedoutofnominal0.45mmBaseMetalThickness(BMT)(0.5mmTCT),Hi-strengthsteelwithmin.550MPayield strength, metallic hot dip coated with Aluminium-Zinc alloy(55%aluminium43.4%zinc1.6%silicon)withCOLORBOND(R)steelqualitysuperdurablepolyesterpaint coat (withinorganic pigment). The paint shall have a totalcoating thickness of nominal 35 um,comprisingofnominal25umexteriorcoatontopsurface and nominal 10 um reverse coat on back surface. Profile sheet shall have nom. 9501050mmeffective coverwidthandnominal 25-30mmdeep ribswithsubtle squareflutinginthefivepanatnominal180-250mmcenter-to-center. Theend rib shall bedesigned for anti-capillary groove. and return leg. The feedmaterialshouldhavecoilmanufacturersproduct detailsmarkeda regular interval. Including fastenerswithmin.fastenedwithmin. 25 umZinc-Tin alloy coated, Hex head, self-drilling screwetc.complete. (weight of profile 4.52 Kilogram/ One Square Metre)
5Add For Electrification 2%
6Add For GST Charges 18 % on A
7Add 0.5 % insurance On A Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280925
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dhule Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Providing And Fixing Gi Sheet At Varkhedi Road Abc Centre @ Dhule
Basic Detail
Tender No DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/92/1-1/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhule
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 4083
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b2b990d9-22b3-4178-840d-4bc1eb604e75.html
BOQ_2281644.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
TNo92_ABCCentre_BoQ.pdf
Tno92_ABC_Centre_Tform.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b2b990d9-22b3-4178-840d-4bc1eb604e75.html

xls

BOQ_2281644.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

TNo92_ABCCentre_BoQ.pdf

pdf

Tno92_ABC_Centre_Tform.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders