Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57280890

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Proposed New Construction Of Bus Stop (5.0X2.0M)

Issued by Government Departments · Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Indore → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Proposed New Construction Of Bus Stop (5.0X2.0M)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280890
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Horticulture And Food Processing Department
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Proposed New Construction Of Bus Stop (5.0X2.0M)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978981
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Indore
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1d9f12a5-29fe-4f31-aea6-861ae9052157.pdf
1788175782.pdf
1788175785.pdf
ATC_5de012ba-ab3a-4d8a-abee1788175966971_MPAGRO_KHANDWA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1d9f12a5-29fe-4f31-aea6-861ae9052157.pdf

pdf

1788175782.pdf

pdf

1788175785.pdf

pdf

ATC_5de012ba-ab3a-4d8a-abee1788175966971_MPAGRO_KHANDWA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders