Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57280879

Tender For Providing Facilities For Internal Gaothan At Bambawade Tal.Palus Dist.Sangli

Issued by Government Departments · Sangli, Maharashtra
Tender Value
12.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sangli → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Facilities For Internal Gaothan At Bambawade Tal.Palus Dist.Sangli

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVIDING FACILITIES FOR INTERNAL GAOTHAN AT BAMBAWADE TAL.PALUS DIST.SANGLI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. By Mechanical Means.Item / Page No : 11 / 23Specification No : MORTH-301Spec. Page No : 45-53
2Picking the road surface including sectioning, excetra complete. (Water bound macadam road surface)Item / Page No : 32 / 25Specification No : MORTH-404Spec. Page No : ---
3Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 29a / 25Specification No : MORTH-408Spec. Page No : 139-142
4Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 30 / 25Specification No : MORTH-408Spec. Page No : 139-142
5Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 31 / 25Specification No : MORTH-408Spec. Page No : 139-142
6Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification inciuding spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller to the required density. - By Mechanical Means - Grading I Using Screening type-A (13.2 milimetre Aggregate)Item / Page No : 18 / 29Specification No : MORTH-401, 402, 404, 902, 112Spec. Page No : 109-111, 112-116, 121-129, 417-421, 19-21
7Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller to the required density. - By Mechanical Means - Grading II Using Screening type-B (11.2 milimetre Aggregate)Item / Page No : 20 / 29Specification No : MORTH-401, 402, 404, 902, 112Spec. Page No : 109-111, 112-116, 121-129, 417-421, 19-21
8Providing and constructing 75 milimetre thick modified penetration macadam road surface including all materials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40 milimetre stone metal layers 30 percent crusher broken metal plus 70 percent hand broken (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting), heating and spraying the bitumen of of specified grade at the rate of 2 kilogram per square metre, spreading 12 milimetre size chips, compacting with three wheel static roller having weight 8 to 10 metric tonnes to achive the desired degree of compaction as per technical specification Clause 506, excetra complete. Including picking of existing water bound macadam surface. (Using VG-30 bulk bitumen)Item / Page No : 35a / 31Specification No : IRC-SP-20Spec. Page No : 215
9Providing and Laying open graded premix surfacing of 20 milimetre thickness composed of 13.2 milimetre to 5.6 milimetre aggregates premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site with vehicle tracking system, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction, excluding prime / tack coat and seal coat. For Bitumen VG-30 bulk (Grade 60/70) - Using drum mix type hot mix plant without Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition, Paver and vibratory roller. (Over modified penetration macadam surface)Item / Page No : 12 / 36Specification No : MORTH-501, 510, 511, 902, 903, 112, MORTH-511, MORTH-503Spec. Page No : 149-162, 198-205, 205-207, 417-421, 421-436, 19-21, 149-162, 205-207, 198-205, 417-421, 19-21, 168-170
10Providing and fixing Road junction / Information sign board of size 0.90 metre X 0.60 metre prepared on 16 gauge mild steel sheet with angle iron frame of size 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 5 milimetre including painting with one coat of zinc cromate stoving primer and two coats each of green/ white back ground and back side gray stove enamelled, bonded with red retro-reflective sheet Engineering grade, border / letters / numeral / arrows, coated with non pealable crystal clear protective coat retaining 100 percent reflection including two angle iron post of size 50 milimetre X 50 milimetre X 5 milimetre of 3.65 metre long inflated at bottom drilled on top and painted in white and black bands of 30 centimetre. with 4 numbers high strength galvanised iron bolts and nuts of size 10 milimetre diameter and 20 milimetre long sheet and angle iron post in one piece without joints including all taxes, conveying, fixing in ground with cement concrete 1:4:8 block of 60 centimetre X 60 centimetre X 75 centimetre size as directed by Engineer-in-charge, excetra complete. Mild Steel Board with Engineering Grade.Item / Page No : 47 / 64Specification No : MoRTH-801Spec. Page No : ---Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280879
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Facilities For Internal Gaothan At Bambawade Tal.Palus Dist.Sangli
Basic Detail
Tender No 12/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sangli
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 13000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2281762.xls
f9e6ff29-957a-4739-916d-c956274fb747.html
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2281762.xls

html

f9e6ff29-957a-4739-916d-c956274fb747.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders