Tender For Installation Of Water Tank With Pipe Line Near Shyamchand Temple (109691602) (Dakshinbar)
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bankura → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Installation Of Water Tank With Pipe Line Near Shyamchand Temple (109691602) (Dakshinbar)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: UTTARBAR GRAM PANCHAYAT Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF WATER TANK WITH PIPE LINE NEAR SHYAMCHAND TEMPLE (109691602) (DAKSHINBAR) Contract No. Memo no 434 /UGP/2026-27 dt. 31/08/2026, e04/ 15TH CFC (UNTIED & TIED) /2026-27 SL NO-11 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Name of work Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words |
| 2 | Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading |
| 3 | INSTALLATION OF WATER TANK WITH PIPE LINE NEAR SHYAMCHAND TEMPLE (109691602) (DAKSHINBAR) Total in Figures . 169732.0 169732.0 INR One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred & Thirty Two Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender