Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57280661

Bids are Invited for gis Related Survey Services - Request for Proposal for gis Based Survey of Rural Area in Kondagaon District, Chhattisgarh.

Issued by Government Departments · kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids are Invited for gis Related Survey Services - Request for Proposal for gis Based Survey of Rural Area in Kondagaon District, Chhattisgarh.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280661
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Revenue And Disaster Management Department
Work Description Bids are Invited for gis Related Survey Services - Request for Proposal for gis Based Survey of Rural Area in Kondagaon District, Chhattisgarh.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979150
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f14df24f-94c0-4a2c-8b36-6c6bd5ec4a0f.pdf
1788177979.pdf
1788177984.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f14df24f-94c0-4a2c-8b36-6c6bd5ec4a0f.pdf

pdf

1788177979.pdf

pdf

1788177984.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders