Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57280581

Tender For Day To Day Maintenance Of electrical installation Work And Operation Of Dg Set At Mahalandi Vagrant Home , Kandi, In The District Of Murshidabad.

Issued by Government Departments · Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
26172
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Murshidabad → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Day To Day Maintenance Of electrical installation Work And Operation Of Dg Set At Mahalandi Vagrant Home , Kandi, In The District Of Murshidabad.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Day to day maintenance of E.I. Work and operation of DG Set at Mahalandi Vagrant Home , Kandi, in the District of Murshidabad.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Day to day maintenance and repairing work of wiring, fittings, panels, main switces, LT Equipments etc. and all accessories related to the electrical installation with in the total campus light and operation of DG set (if requried) of Mahalandi Vagrant Home in the district of Murshidabad from 10 AM to 6 PM clock (1Shift) as per given terms and condition and engagaing one no, skilled electrician Part : i(b), ii, iii & iv having required licensee and one no. Semi skilled Part : i(b) & ii for one shift. (Including ESI, EPF EDLI & Bonus etc.)
2Charges for maintenance of one nos. 62.5 KVA DG set with AMF panel in half yearly and on emergency break down.
3S&D of LED Tube (Philips Make) 18 Watt 2100 Lumen (LED Master) (Cat No:- Mas LED Tube 1200mm, 18W, 865 T82-2100lm)
4S & D of 6-10 A SP MCB (Legrand Make)
5S & D of 16-32 A SP MCB (Legrand Make)
6S & D of 40A DP Isolator (Legrand Make)
7S & D of 9 Watt LED Lamp (Philips Make)
8S & D of 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS flexible cu wire (Havells/RR Kable /Polycab) make of 100 mtr coil
9S & D of 2.5 sq.mm. FRLS flexible cu wire (Havells/RR Kable /Polycab) make of 100 mtr coil
10S & D of 220V, 6A switch anchar make (K-2/80)
11S & D of 220V, 16A switch anchar make(K-2/79)
12S & D of 220V, 6A plug socket anchar make (K-2/82)
13S & D of 220V, 16A plug socket anchar make (K-2/83)
14S & D of 220V, 25A plug socket anchar make
15Rewinding of A.C ceiling fan(new model) by suitable guage cu wire after necessary dismantling the old winding, vernishing, heating etc.
16Day to day Operation for 1 No DG Set installed at Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi, in the district of Murshidabad round the clock (2 Shift: 06:00 p.m. to 02:00 a.m., 02:00a.m. to 10:00a.m.) as per given terms and condition by engagaing one no Skilled manpower having required work permittee (Part : i(b), ii, iii & iv) from directorate of electricity, Govt. of West Bengal. (The rate should consist of one Semi Skilled electrician Part : i(b) & ii wages including charges for overhead, supervision, administrative cost, bonous, ESI & PF etc.)
17Annual Maintenance (B&C) charges for 01 nos 62.5 KVA DG set (Make-Jackson, Model No. CJ 62.5D5P) (for 12 months) incl replacement of Engine oil, Engine oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Air Filter etc and as per terms and conditions item no 19.02 to 19.40 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280581
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Day To Day Maintenance Of electrical installation Work And Operation Of Dg Set At Mahalandi Vagrant Home , Kandi, In The District Of Murshidabad.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWD/EE/MsdED/113/e-Q of 26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Murshidabad
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26172
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2f4f1b08-aeab-4b80-bbc4-bd0073e5bc4b.html
BOQ_5098613.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
Terms_and_Conditions.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2f4f1b08-aeab-4b80-bbc4-bd0073e5bc4b.html

xls

BOQ_5098613.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

Terms_and_Conditions.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders