Power Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57280153

Tender For Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms And Plain Meter Reading Sheets For Billing Centres Of Electric Division-Ii Jpdcl Gandhi Nagar Jammu During The Financial Year 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms And Plain Meter Reading Sheets For Billing Centres Of Electric Division-Ii Jpdcl Gandhi Nagar Jammu During The Financial Year 2026-27. , Item Rate Boq Boq_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal Inr Only Inr Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Electric Division -Ii Jpdcl Jammu Name Of Work: Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms And Plain Meter Reading Sheets For Billing CentreS Of Electric Division-Ii Jpdcl Gandhi Nagar Jammu During The Financial Year 2026-27. Contract No: E-Nit No 28 Of 2026-27 Dated: 31-08-2026 Bidder Name : Price Schedule (This Boq Template Must Not Be Modified/Replaced By The Bidder And The Same Should Be Uploaded After Filling The Relevent Columns, Else The Bidder Is Liable To Be Rejected For This Tender. Bidders Are Allowed To Enter The Bidder Name And Values Only ) Number # Text # Text # Number # Text # Number Number Text Text # Number # Text# Text # Number # Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number # Number # Text Text Number # Number # Date Number # Number # Text # , Item Description , Supply Of 80 Gsm German Standard Fanfold 9X12Size Continuous Stationary Suitable For Pre-Printed Computerized Electricity Bill Forms (Each Rim Should Contain 1000 Pages). (Writing Printing Paper) , Supply Of 95 Gsm German Standard Fanfold 9X12Size Continuous Stationary Suitable For Pre-Printed Computerized Electricity Bill Forms (Each Rim Should Contain 1000 Pages). (Writing Printing Paper) , Supply Of 60Gsm German Standard Fanfold 10X12Size Continuous Stationary Suitable For Meter Reading Sheets ( Each Rim Should Contain 1000 Pages). (Writing Printing Paper) Total In Figures Bi01010001010000000000000515bi0100001226 0.0 0.0 Zero Only 4.0 Construction Of Chamber For 100Mm Sluice Plates Item5 10.0 No Quoted Rate In Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate In Words Inr Zero Only

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill forms and Plain Meter Reading sheets for Billing Centres of Electric Division-II JPDCL Gandhi Nagar Jammu during the Financial Year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Electric Division -II JPDCL Jammu Name of Work: Rate Contract for Supply of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill forms and Plain Meter Reading sheets for Billing Centre’s of Electric Division-II JPDCL Gandhi Nagar Jammu during the Financial Year 2026-27. Contract No: e-Nit No 28 of 2026-27 Dated: 31-08-2026 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT #
2Item Description
3Supply of 80 GSM German Standard fanfold 9”X12”size continuous stationary suitable for pre-printed computerized Electricity bill forms (Each Rim should contain 1000 pages). (Writing Printing paper)
4Supply of 95 GSM German Standard fanfold 9”X12”size continuous stationary suitable for pre-printed computerized Electricity bill forms (Each Rim should contain 1000 pages). (Writing Printing paper)
5Supply of 60GSM German Standard fanfold 10\\"X12\\"size continuous stationary suitable for meter reading sheets ( Each Rim should contain 1000 pages). (Writing Printing paper) Total in Figures BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001226 0.0 0.0 Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 No Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280153
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms And Plain Meter Reading Sheets For Billing Centres Of Electric Division-Ii Jpdcl Gandhi Nagar Jammu During The Financial Year 2026-27. , Item Rate Boq Boq_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal Inr Only Inr Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Electric Division -Ii Jpdcl Jammu Name Of Work: Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-Printed Electricity Bill Forms And Plain Meter Reading Sheets For Billing CentreS Of Electric Division-Ii Jpdcl Gandhi Nagar Jammu During The Financial Year 2026-27. Contract No: E-Nit No 28 Of 2026-27 Dated: 31-08-2026 Bidder Name : Price Schedule (This Boq Template Must Not Be Modified/Replaced By The Bidder And The Same Should Be Uploaded After Filling The Relevent Columns, Else The Bidder Is Liable To Be Rejected For This Tender. Bidders Are Allowed To Enter The Bidder Name And Values Only ) Number # Text # Text # Number # Text # Number Number Text Text # Number # Text# Text # Number # Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number Number Text Text Number Number Number # Number # Text Text Number # Number # Date Number # Number # Text # , Item Description , Supply Of 80 Gsm German Standard Fanfold 9X12Size Continuous Stationary Suitable For Pre-Printed Computerized Electricity Bill Forms (Each Rim Should Contain 1000 Pages). (Writing Printing Paper) , Supply Of 95 Gsm German Standard Fanfold 9X12Size Continuous Stationary Suitable For Pre-Printed Computerized Electricity Bill Forms (Each Rim Should Contain 1000 Pages). (Writing Printing Paper) , Supply Of 60Gsm German Standard Fanfold 10X12Size Continuous Stationary Suitable For Meter Reading Sheets ( Each Rim Should Contain 1000 Pages). (Writing Printing Paper) Total In Figures Bi01010001010000000000000515bi0100001226 0.0 0.0 Zero Only 4.0 Construction Of Chamber For 100Mm Sluice Plates Item5 10.0 No Quoted Rate In Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate In Words Inr Zero Only
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT 28 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2cc976fd-e925-485d-afa5-6e4bc0c0ea3a.html
BOQ_1085076.xls
SBD28.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2cc976fd-e925-485d-afa5-6e4bc0c0ea3a.html

xls

BOQ_1085076.xls

pdf

SBD28.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders