Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57280079

Tender For Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran Towards Lower Kashran, Ward No. 07 Under Pri Grannt District Capex Budget (Jkssr 2022).

Issued by Government Departments · Doda, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
96000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Doda → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran Towards Lower Kashran, Ward No. 07 Under Pri Grannt District Capex Budget (Jkssr 2022).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and Laying of Water Pipeline from Bowli at Upper Kashran towards Lower Kashran, Ward No. 07 under PRI Grannt District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by Engineer incharge in all kind of soil.
2Providing and fixing HDPE pipes complete excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work) 32 mm dia nominal bore.
3Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.
4Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (new work) 25 mm nominal bore.
5Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) 25 mm nominal bore.
6Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing Tee, including cutting and threading the pipe etc. complete 25 to 40 mm nominal bore.
7Carriage of HDPE pipe by Mechenical Transport including loading unloading & stacking from nearest market place to road side of work at an average distance of 30 Km.
8Carriage of HDPE pipe by manual means including loading unloading & stacking from source to site of work at an average distance of 0.50 Km. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280079
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 96000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran Towards Lower Kashran, Ward No. 07 Under Pri Grannt District Capex Budget (Jkssr 2022).
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Doda
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 96000
Tender Fee 300
EMD 2000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1085608.xls
e534e8b1-176e-410e-9047-1263819216a3.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1085608.xls

html

e534e8b1-176e-410e-9047-1263819216a3.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders