Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57280030

Tender For Rdddc2627113662 Construction of Path From Chatripora Bridge To Chandipora Scheme: -Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
97000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627113662 Construction of Path From Chatripora Bridge To Chandipora Scheme: -Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627113662 c/o path from chatripora bridge to chandipora Scheme: -pri
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying of dry solling (Nallah) hand packed complete job,including carriage
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
3. Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
4Carriage of sand/agg avg lead 12 km by MT
5Provision for signboard and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280030
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 97000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627113662 Construction of Path From Chatripora Bridge To Chandipora Scheme: -Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1940
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1085511.xls
c9a339ac-7fc6-4018-82a0-892d56a05a48.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1085511.xls

html

c9a339ac-7fc6-4018-82a0-892d56a05a48.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders