Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57280021

Tender For ; Construction Of Community Shed, Sitting ,Stairs And Other Allied Works At Cremationground Jasrota, , Pyt. Rakh Hoshiyar Block Barnoti District Kathua Under Mlacf For The Year 2026-27 Estt Amount 9.80 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
9.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
19600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kathua → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for ; Construction Of Community Shed, Sitting ,Stairs And Other Allied Works At Cremationground Jasrota, , Pyt. Rakh Hoshiyar Block Barnoti District Kathua Under Mlacf For The Year 2026-27 Estt Amount 9.80 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- ; Construction of Community Shed, Sitting ,stairs and other allied works at CremationGround Jasrota, , Pyt. Rakh hoshiyar Block Barnoti District Kathua under MLACF for the year 2026-27 ESTT AMOUNT 9.80 LACS
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION KATHUA Name of Work; Construction of Community Shed, Sitting ,stairs and other allied works at CremationGround Jasrota, , Pyt. Rakh hoshiyar Block Barnoti District Kathua under MLACF for the year 2026-27 ESTT AMOUNT 9.80 LACS Contract NO:-MLACDF 2026-27 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Supply and dumping of stones in horizontal
6Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
712mm thick cement plaster of 1 cement: 6 fine sand mix.
8Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns
9Dry stone pitching (any thickness) excluding cost of stones On Horizontal including supply of stone
10Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
11Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
12Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
13Providing and fixing precoated galvanized iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required
14Carriage of sand and bajri 8 km by mt
15Providing and fixing CIB of approved shape and size as per directions of Engineer in charge Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 980003.88 980003.88 INR Nine Lakh Eighty Thousand &Three and Paise Eighty Eight Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57280021
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for ; Construction Of Community Shed, Sitting ,Stairs And Other Allied Works At Cremationground Jasrota, , Pyt. Rakh Hoshiyar Block Barnoti District Kathua Under Mlacf For The Year 2026-27 Estt Amount 9.80 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No.203/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kathua
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 19600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7aecaeaa-149f-451b-966f-9769ae55ce2d.html
BOQ_1084792.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7aecaeaa-149f-451b-966f-9769ae55ce2d.html

xls

BOQ_1084792.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders