Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57279970

Tender For Improvement of Lane From Main Road To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat And Drain From Ho Ab Razaq Mohand To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat At Shairabad Tral Halqa:Shairabad Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
93000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement of Lane From Main Road To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat And Drain From Ho Ab Razaq Mohand To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat At Shairabad Tral Halqa:Shairabad Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- IMP. OF LANE FROM MAIN ROAD TO HO NAZIR AH BHAT AND DRAIN FROM HO AB RAZAQ MOHAND TO HO NAZIR AH BHAT AT SHAIRABAD TRAL HALQA:SHAIRABAD BLOCK:TRAL SCHEME: PRI YEAR: 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
3Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Carriage of Sand for by MT km 15
6carriage of Stone Agg by Mt Km 15
7Repairment of damaged Drain,Clearance of drain (Details to be given in bill)
8Provision for Photographs,Sign board and Unforseen Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279970
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 93000
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Improvement of Lane From Main Road To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat And Drain From Ho Ab Razaq Mohand To Ho Nazir Ah Bhat At Shairabad Tral Halqa:Shairabad Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 93000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1860
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fb20470-ca25-4836-a4a2-6dba6594113d.html
BOQ_1085561.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9fb20470-ca25-4836-a4a2-6dba6594113d.html

xls

BOQ_1085561.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders