Tender For Findc2627102780 Installation Of Truss And Other Allied Works Of Bdo Office Lassipora (Electric Part) Block:Tral Scheme: Bdc Year: 2026-27
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3008
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Findc2627102780 Installation Of Truss And Other Allied Works Of Bdo Office Lassipora (Electric Part) Block:Tral Scheme: Bdc Year: 2026-27
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/exhaust fan point with 1.5.sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit(already existing for ceiling) ,with modular switch(Anchor roma urban/eq.make),base plate ,cover plate ,suitable modular GI box etc as required and earthing the point with 1.5 sqmm (Havells /Legrand/roma urban/Eq.make as par ISI Standard Note The GI boxes can be of different sizes of Modulues to hold the Modular Boxes and Modular Switches for lights/fans/exhaust fans and are included in the point rate |
| 2 | Wiring for circuits/submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor Havells/Anchor/Eq.make),single core cable in recessed medium class PVC conduit (Including its supply and fixing alongwith acessories)as required.2x2.5 sq mm+1x2.5 sq mm. earth wire for lighting and UPS ckts Note This includes Three wires (Phase ,Neutral and earth ) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 3 meters |
| 3 | Wiring for circuits/submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor Havells/Anchor/Eq.make),single core cable in recessed medium class PVC conduit (Including its supply and fixing alongwith acessories and making good the surface)as required.2x4 sq mm+1x4 sq mm. earth wire for heating ckts/Acs Note This includes Three wires (Phase , Neutral and earth ) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 3 meters |
| 4 | Wiring for circuits/submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor Havells/Anchor/Eq.make),single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit(Including its supply and fixing alongwith acessories and making good the surface) as required.4x10 sq mm+2x6 sq mm. earth wire for heating sub main NoteThis includes six wires (3 Phases ,1 Neutral and 2 earths ) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 6 meters |
| 5 | Wiring for circuits/submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor Havells/Anchor/Eq.make),single core cable in recessed medium class PVC conduit (Including its supply and fixing alongwith acessories and making good the surface)as required.2x4 sq mm+1x4 sq mm. earth wire for lighting /inverter sub main Note Thisincludes Three wires (Phase , Neutral and earth ) and 1 Ckt meter is equivalent to 3 meters |
| 6 | Supply of fixing of Suitable GI Box with Modular Plate and cover in front on surface or in recess including providing and fixing of 3 pin 16/32 amp /230 V AC modular socket and 16/32 amp modular switch(Anchor Ro urban/SSK NV/Havells /Eq.make) for heating and Acs/UPS in out |
| 7 | Supply of fixing of Suitable GI Box with Modular Plate and cover in front on surface or in recess including providing and fixing of 2 nos 3 pin 5/ 6 amp /230 V AC modular socket and 2 nos 5/6 amp modular switch(Anchor Ro urban/SSK NV/Havells /Eq.make) |
| 8 | Supply installation testing and commissioning of 1200 mm dia sweep Ceilng fan of standard make alongwith GI box andrequired acessories(minimum 1 star) |
| 9 | Supply of fixing of 6 amp /230 V AC fan dimmer step type 2 module with cover plateAnchor Ro urban/SSK NV/Havells/Eq.make. |
| 10 | SITC of 150-200 mm dia Sweep metallic Exhaust Fan with ceiling rose of standard make |
| 11 | Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 12/15 watt LED surface mounted /recessed Down lighters of std make |
| 12 | SITC of Recessed/surface mounted LED 15 watts 1'x1' panel light made of CRCA with PS diffuser. Fixture should have minimum efficacy at System level >=100 lumens/watt . Luminaire should have Life of 50000hrs@L70B50 Lumen maintenance, CCT up to 6500K (SDCM<5), THD<10% at full load, CRI >80, PF >0.95 and an operating Voltage Range of 140 - 270 Internal SurgeProtection 2.5KV. Luminaire should have SDCM<5. |
| 13 | SITC of 20 watt LED Flood Lights of standard make (Complete Job) |
| 14 | Suppling and fixing of 6(4+18)/24 way (4 quadrant) horizontal type Three pole and neutral sheet steel,MCB distribution board,415 V ,On surface /recess,complet with neutral bus bar,earth bar,din bar interconnection ,powder painted including earthing etc .as required .(But with out mcb/ Rccb/Isolator ):-Hager /Legrand /ssk/equt .standard |
| 15 | S/F testing and comm..of MCB of the below mentioned capacities in sub main control legrand C curve series 63Amp,415V,16kA 4P MCB |
| 16 | S/F testing and comm..of MCB of the below mentioned capacities in sub main control legrand C curve series 32-40Amp,415V,16kA 4P MCB |
| 17 | S/F testing and comm..of MCB of the below mentioned capacities in sub main control legrand C curve series 6-25 Amp SP MCB |
| 18 | S/F testing and comm..of MCB of the below mentioned capacities in sub main control legrand C curve series 32 Amp DP MCB |
| 19 | Supply installation testing and comm. Of 3 phase 415 V 200 ampere Bus Bar Tap off Box metal enclosed inclusive of 200 amp 4 strip Al bus bar 1 No.(3 for phases ,1 for neutral) |
| 20 | Supply ,laying overhead or underground ,testing and commissioning of 16 sqmm TwoCore Al Armoured cable in conduit ofstandards make |
| 21 | SITC of Chemical Earthing with GI earth Pipe 3 metre long ,40 mm dia including and providing charcoal/coke/salt as requiredalong with Masonary Work(Complete Job) as per the directions of engineer incharge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender