Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57279919

Tender For Findc2627101568 Construction Of Foot Bridge On Braidnai River Connecting Haji Mohallah With Main Area Near Ghulami Jeelani Deedad Block Achgoza Scheme: Ddc Year: 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
6.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
13988
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627101568 Construction Of Foot Bridge On Braidnai River Connecting Haji Mohallah With Main Area Near Ghulami Jeelani Deedad Block Achgoza Scheme: Ddc Year: 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627101568 const of foot bridge on braidnai river connecting haji mohallah with main area near ghulami jeelani deedad Block Achgoza SCHEME: DDC YEAR: 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:2.9.2 Ordinary Rock
2Dewatering of Foundation trenches by Manual Labours during Execution of Work
3P/L stone soling and plum hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8(1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts,struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchors blocks, plain window sills, fillets etcupto floor V level, including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering and finishing with.4.5.3 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
7Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement.5.2.2 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
8Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.10.2.2 Welded
9Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level5.22.1 Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars
10Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:5.9.6 Columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts
11Supply and Laying of Nallah muck /GSB on Horizntal road surface including carriage by Mtforan avg Lead 10 Kms
12Proviing and fixing in postion piperailing consisting of IS rolled dteel Joits posts designation ISMB 100*100*75 at mm at 2.5 m interval and three of 50mm dia MS steel Pipes including fixing in postin on bridge deck with paint complete job
13Carriage of Steel reinforement and structure steel up to SOWincluding head lOad all complete job
14carriage of sand and Stone Agg by Mt Km 35
15Provision for Photographs,Sign board, and Unforseen Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279919
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627101568 Construction Of Foot Bridge On Braidnai River Connecting Haji Mohallah With Main Area Near Ghulami Jeelani Deedad Block Achgoza Scheme: Ddc Year: 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 13988
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b18c00ee-edaf-4727-b419-c4ba76554d9c.html
BOQ_1085523.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b18c00ee-edaf-4727-b419-c4ba76554d9c.html

xls

BOQ_1085523.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders