Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57279824

Tender For Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106780- INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL AT GOVT MIDDLE PRIMARY SCHOOL LETHPORA A BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Boring/ drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800(part 1), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire and running charges of all equipment tools plants and machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge upto 90 m depth below ground level. All types of soil 300 mm dia
2Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, ERW (Electric Resistance Welded) FE 410 mild steel screwed and socketed/plain ended casing pipes of required dia, conforming to IS: 4270 of reputed & approved make, including painted with outside surface with two coats, of anticorrosive paint of approved brand and manufacture including required hire & labour charges, fitting and accessories, all complete for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-incharge.100 mm nominal size dia having minimum wall thickness 5.00 mm {MS Casing}.
3Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete including all fittings and accessories excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work) 32 mm dia. nominal bore [Rising Main Delivery Pipe] .
4Provision for cost of 1.5 HP submersible pump of approved brand meeting specifications like Kirloskar, Crompton, Havells or similar make including stabilizer and panel box and all other accessories and fittings required for completion of job. Note :- Any item/s required during the execution of the job for its completeness and execution not reflected above shall be considered inclusive and shall be included in the price quote.
5Add provision for Signboard/Photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279824
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a189f269-798e-44f1-a4b5-1b2812863f3a.html
BOQ_1085496.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a189f269-798e-44f1-a4b5-1b2812863f3a.html

xls

BOQ_1085496.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders