Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57279710

Tender For Construction of 01 No. Of Community Compost Pit At Kuchipora, Panzath-B Pyt Halqa Panzath B. Block Qazigund

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
4800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of 01 No. Of Community Compost Pit At Kuchipora, Panzath-B Pyt Halqa Panzath B. Block Qazigund

BOQ

Name of Work:- C/o 01 no. of community Compost pit at Kuchipora, Panzath-B Pyt Halqa PANZATH B. Block QAZIGUND
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations etc (not exceeding 1.5m in width) and not exceeding 10 sqm on plan,depth upto 1.5m including disposal of excavated earth upto 1m from cutting edge,disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.
2Providing and laying of stone soling of tightly hand packed by tamping including carriage Lead of 15 KM by MT.
3Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm down aggregates.
46 mm cement plaster of mix 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for,Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms.
6Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete,Welded
7Providing corrugated coloured profile G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required, 0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less
8Carriage of Stone Aggregates from source to w/site by M.T,av.lead of 15 kms
9Sand at an avg. lead of 15 Km,
10Provision for Signboard, Photographs. Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279710
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of 01 No. Of Community Compost Pit At Kuchipora, Panzath-B Pyt Halqa Panzath B. Block Qazigund
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT102of2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1085053.xls
fad361c3-ba7e-4913-b75c-9a04f1b26e65.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1085053.xls

html

fad361c3-ba7e-4913-b75c-9a04f1b26e65.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders