Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57279434

Supply Of For Vande Bharat) SUPPLY OF HEALTH FAUC

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of for vande bharat) supply of health fauc , (for vande bharat) supply of health faucet for lavatory of vb chair car coaches for 2 years through rate contract to zonal railways make-jaquar model: ald-chr-573 (or) make: m/s hindware model: cora hf wt 1.2 m ss flexible tube [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , (for vande bharat) hot water boiler spare part-water taps for boiler for both hot & cold water as per specification edts-130 (latest) suitable to vb pantry with red colou r lever for hot water tap and blue colour lever for normal water tap [ warranty period: 3 0 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1(For Vande Bharat) SUPPLY OF HEALTH FAUCET FOR LAVATORY OF VB CHAIR CAR COACHES FOR 2 YEARS THROUGH RATE CONTRACT TO ZONAL RAILWAYS MAKE-JAQUAR MODEL: ALD-CHR-573 (OR) MAKE: M/s HINDWARE MODEL: CORA HF WT 1.2 M SS FLEXIBLE TUBE [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2(FOR VANDE BHARAT) HOT WATER BOILER SPARE PART-WATER TAPS FOR BOILER FOR BOTH HOT & COLD WATER AS PER SPECIFICATION EDTS-130 (LATEST) SUITABLE TO VB PANTRY WITH RED COLOU R LEVER FOR HOT WATER TAP AND BLUE COLOUR LEVER FOR NORMAL WATER TAP [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279434
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of for vande bharat) supply of health fauc , (for vande bharat) supply of health faucet for lavatory of vb chair car coaches for 2 years through rate contract to zonal railways make-jaquar model: ald-chr-573 (or) make: m/s hindware model: cora hf wt 1.2 m ss flexible tube [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , (for vande bharat) hot water boiler spare part-water taps for boiler for both hot & cold water as per specification edts-130 (latest) suitable to vb pantry with red colou r lever for hot water tap and blue colour lever for normal water tap [ warranty period: 3 0 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 85265641B
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2f5268f5-de75-41e1-8a5e-1e426b566bae.pdf
5728659.pdf
5728660.pdf
5728661.pdf
SpecEDTS-130.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f5268f5-de75-41e1-8a5e-1e426b566bae.pdf

pdf

5728659.pdf

pdf

5728660.pdf

pdf

5728661.pdf

pdf

SpecEDTS-130.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders