Supply Of Set of Fixing cables
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
4830
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ludhiana → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
230
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Supply Of set of fixing cables , set of fixing cables (safety sling for push-pull rod) as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.318-018 & 1 209-01.318-019 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 16, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender