Railways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57279298

Supply Of SPEED SENSOR G16 & Dump Valve

Issued by Government Departments · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of speed sensor g16 & dump valve , speed sensor g16 for wsp system of lhb coaches as per kbi part no. stn31450/205a18 u with adapter to kbi part no. c188609 & c189772 as per rdso spec nordso/2011/cg-04, rev.04 or la test. [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] ] , dump valve gv12-esra for the use of the disc brake system of lhb coaches. item confirming to p art no.ii64108/0090024 of make: knorr bremse as per rdso spec no. rdso/2011/cg-04, rev.04 or latest. [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1SPEED SENSOR G16 FOR WSP SYSTEM OF LHB COACHES AS PER KBI PART NO. STN31450/205A18 U WITH ADAPTER TO KBI PART NO. C188609 & C189772 AS PER RDSO SPEC NORDSO/2011/CG-04, REV.04 OR LA TEST. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Dump Valve GV12-ESRA for the use of the Disc Brake System of LHB Coaches. Item confirming to P art No.II64108/0090024 of Make: Knorr Bremse as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/2011/CG-04, REV.04 OR LATEST. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279298
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Supply Of speed sensor g16 & dump valve , speed sensor g16 for wsp system of lhb coaches as per kbi part no. stn31450/205a18 u with adapter to kbi part no. c188609 & c189772 as per rdso spec nordso/2011/cg-04, rev.04 or la test. [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] ] , dump valve gv12-esra for the use of the disc brake system of lhb coaches. item confirming to p art no.ii64108/0090024 of make: knorr bremse as per rdso spec no. rdso/2011/cg-04, rev.04 or latest. [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No LN265191
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5836204.pdf
5836206.pdf
5836211.pdf
5836212.pdf
5836217.pdf
5836220.pdf
5889058.pdf
5889059.pdf
fd1a9f1a-edc4-4676-af55-76a63ce63af4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5836204.pdf

pdf

5836206.pdf

pdf

5836211.pdf

pdf

5836212.pdf

pdf

5836217.pdf

pdf

5836220.pdf

pdf

5889058.pdf

pdf

5889059.pdf

pdf

fd1a9f1a-edc4-4676-af55-76a63ce63af4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders