Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57279257

Supply Of Front plate [sub-assy] for Schaku Coupler => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · Hubbali, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hubbali → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
22

Project Description

Supply Of front plate [sub-assy] for schaku coupler , front plate [sub-assy] for schaku coupler to schaku drg.no 40-586-06-02 (4) or equival ent & confirming to rdso specification no.61-b-36/rev-02 feb-25 [ warranty period: 30 months aft er the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57279257
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of front plate [sub-assy] for schaku coupler , front plate [sub-assy] for schaku coupler to schaku drg.no 40-586-06-02 (4) or equival ent & confirming to rdso specification no.61-b-36/rev-02 feb-25 [ warranty period: 30 months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No L2261327
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hubbali
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5593187.pdf
5593190.pdf
ec562e8e-04cf-451c-a9cc-436708610075.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5593187.pdf

pdf

5593190.pdf

pdf

ec562e8e-04cf-451c-a9cc-436708610075.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders