Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57278959

DEN/South/MDU Jurisdiction - Goods shed Improvement works at Virudhunagar stations- Power supply and Lighting arrangements.

Issued by Government Departments · Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
28.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
57200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Madurai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Den/South/Mdu Jurisdiction - Goods Shed Improvement Works At Virudhunagar Stations- Power Supply And Lighting Arrangements.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278959
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Den/South/Mdu Jurisdiction - Goods Shed Improvement Works At Virudhunagar Stations- Power Supply And Lighting Arrangements.
Basic Detail
Tender No U-E-OT-2026-13-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Madurai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 28.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 57200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
624a46f4-8606-4e7f-a137-a0ff0f039e2c.pdf
Correctionslipno1.pdf
Correctionslipno2.pdf
Correctionslipno3.pdf
Correctionslipno4.pdf
Correctionslipno5.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
GCC_April-2022.pdf
Tenderdocumentforuploading.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

624a46f4-8606-4e7f-a137-a0ff0f039e2c.pdf

pdf

Correctionslipno1.pdf

pdf

Correctionslipno2.pdf

pdf

Correctionslipno3.pdf

pdf

Correctionslipno4.pdf

pdf

Correctionslipno5.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocumentforuploading.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders