Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57278824

Senior Section Engineer, Dindigul, Madurai and Manamadurai Jurisdiction - Zonal work contract for Electrical Works for a period of 12 Months

Issued by Government Departments · Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
71.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Madurai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Senior Section Engineer, Dindigul, Madurai And Manamadurai Jurisdiction - Zonal Work Contract For Electrical Works For A Period Of 12 Months , - Senior Section Engineer / Electrical / Dindigul Jurisdiction , - Senior Section Engineer / Electrical / Madurai Jurisdiction , - Senior Section Engineer / Electrical / Manamadurai Jurisdiction

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278824
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 71.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Senior Section Engineer, Dindigul, Madurai And Manamadurai Jurisdiction - Zonal Work Contract For Electrical Works For A Period Of 12 Months , - Senior Section Engineer / Electrical / Dindigul Jurisdiction , - Senior Section Engineer / Electrical / Madurai Jurisdiction , - Senior Section Engineer / Electrical / Manamadurai Jurisdiction
Basic Detail
Tender No U-E-OT-2026-13-02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Madurai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 71.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9ce7b086-e98d-4d30-a84e-571079802843.pdf
CorrectionslipstoGCC.pdf
Correction_Slip_No_1_DSR.pdf
DSR_EM_2025.pdf
GCCApril2022.pdf
NorthZonalworkTD1.pdf
Specifications.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9ce7b086-e98d-4d30-a84e-571079802843.pdf

pdf

CorrectionslipstoGCC.pdf

pdf

Correction_Slip_No_1_DSR.pdf

pdf

DSR_EM_2025.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

NorthZonalworkTD1.pdf

pdf

Specifications.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders