Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57278798

Conducting feasibility study, Investigation, Detailed survey with Total Station/DGPS, marking of approval alignment, Soil Investigation, Preparation of GAD, detailed estimate etc and submission of DPR for new ROB/RUB project under Gati Shakti Unit of

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
89.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
1.79 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Conducting Feasibility Study, Investigation, Detailed Survey With Total Station/Dgps, Marking Of Approval Alignment, Soil Investigation, Preparation Of Gad, Detailed Estimate Etc And Submission Of Dpr For New Rob/Rub Project Under Gati Shakti Unit Of South Eastern Railway, Ranchi Division. , - Item Breakup , - Item Breakup , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278798
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 89.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Conducting Feasibility Study, Investigation, Detailed Survey With Total Station/Dgps, Marking Of Approval Alignment, Soil Investigation, Preparation Of Gad, Detailed Estimate Etc And Submission Of Dpr For New Rob/Rub Project Under Gati Shakti Unit Of South Eastern Railway, Ranchi Division. , - Item Breakup , - Item Breakup , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No GSURNC-01-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 89.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.79 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
93fb674d-73c5-4b95-a5fc-08e059c590d1.pdf
ANNEXURE-VA.pdf
BidSecurity-BGformat.pdf
GCC-2022-ACS10Updated.pdf
GCCACS11_CompressPdf.pdf
GCCACS12-12.08.2026.pdf
TELECOMCIRCULAR09-2023.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

pdf

93fb674d-73c5-4b95-a5fc-08e059c590d1.pdf

pdf

ANNEXURE-VA.pdf

pdf

BidSecurity-BGformat.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS10Updated.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_CompressPdf.pdf

08

GCCACS12-12.08.2026.pdf

pdf

TELECOMCIRCULAR09-2023.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders