Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57278774

Bids Are invited for Ba Number Plate Computerised

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Khasi Hills → Meghalaya
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ba Number Plate Computerised

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278774
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ba Number Plate Computerised
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971357
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Khasi Hills
State Meghalaya
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7dc2290d-4d4e-44b6-b6f9-9d7320dd3ada.pdf
1787907328.pdf
atcba_2026-08-28-14-20-32_0acbb72d813143fd848b233b4cfd74f2.pdf
ATCBA_c7226006-9329-4e0a-bee01787907816773_slo123.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7dc2290d-4d4e-44b6-b6f9-9d7320dd3ada.pdf

pdf

1787907328.pdf

pdf

atcba_2026-08-28-14-20-32_0acbb72d813143fd848b233b4cfd74f2.pdf

pdf

ATCBA_c7226006-9329-4e0a-bee01787907816773_slo123.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders