Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57278632

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Desk, Benches, Nali Kali Table, Chair, Office Table, Chair, Steel Almirah And Library Ra

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Rural → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Desk, Benches, Nali Kali Table, Chair, Office Table, Chair, Steel Almirah And Library Ra

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278632
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Petronet Mhb Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Desk, Benches, Nali Kali Table, Chair, Office Table, Chair, Steel Almirah And Library Ra
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976576
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Rural
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8a40c518-a664-4cc1-834c-a0b016a027a1.pdf
1788155006.pdf
1788155185.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-08-31-11-08-09_d01423e9bf9b1ed3596d0c34ceff5348.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8a40c518-a664-4cc1-834c-a0b016a027a1.pdf

pdf

1788155006.pdf

xlsx

1788155185.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-08-31-11-08-09_d01423e9bf9b1ed3596d0c34ceff5348.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders