Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57278574

Bids Are invited for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming To Is 1848 (Part 1) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
9.72 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
360000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming To Is 1848 (Part 1) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278574
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Industries And Mine Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming To Is 1848 (Part 1) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960442
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9.72 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
11138f12-54ef-4d8d-9e9e-690787cfd080.pdf
Document_1f2df5b7-8452-43bb-94681787650962913_adpur-ptgsty.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

11138f12-54ef-4d8d-9e9e-690787cfd080.pdf

docx

Document_1f2df5b7-8452-43bb-94681787650962913_adpur-ptgsty.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders