Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57278572

Bids Are invited for Equipment And Material

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
54.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
558

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Equipment And Material Heavy Duty Black Cloth , Heavy Duty Cordless Drill Machine , Heavy Duty Lighting Stand , Professional Low Mini C-Stand , Full Grid 20 By 20 Size , Full Grid 15 By 15 Size , Full Grid 12 By 12 Sizes , Full Grid 10 By 10 Sizes , Full Grid 8 By 8 Sizes , Full Grid 6 By 4 Sizes , Half Grid 20 By 20 Size , Half Grid 15 By 15 Size , Half Grid 12 By 12 Size , Half Grid 10 By 10 Size , Half Grid 8 By 8 Size , Half Grid 6 By 4 Size , Quarter Grid 20 By 20 Size , Quarter Grid 15 By 15 Size , Quarter Grid 12 By 12 Size , Quarter Grid 10 By 10 Size , Quarter Grid 8 By 8 Size , Quarter Grid 6 By 4 Size , Ultra Bounce 15 By 15 Size , Ultra Bounce 12 By 12 Size , Ultra Bounce 10 By 10 Size , Ultra Bounce 8 By 8 Size , Ultra Bounce 6 By 4 Size , Chimera 15 By 15 Size , Chimera 12 By 12 Size , Chimera 10 By 10 Size , Chimera 8 By 8 Size , Chimera 6 By 4 Size , Satin Cloth 15 By 15 Size , Satin Cloth 12 By 12 Size , Satin Cloth 10 By 10 Size , Satin Cloth 8 By 8 Size , Satin Cloth 6 By 4 Size , Black Cloth 15 By 15 Size , Black Cloth 12 By 12 Size , Black Cloth 10 By 10 Size , Black Cloth 8 By 8 Size , Black Cloth 6 By 4 Size , Muslin Cloth 15 By 15 Size , Muslin Cloth 12 By 12 Size , Muslin Cloth 10 By 10 Size , Muslin Cloth 8 By 8 Size , Muslin Cloth 6 By 4 Size , Ndustrial Studio Fans , Chargers For 2 Ft Rgb Lights , Chargers For 4 Ft Rgb Lights , 6 Ft Aluminum Ladders , 8 Ft Aluminum Ladders , 10 Ft Aluminum Ladders , 12 Ft Aluminum Ladders , Track Trolley Precision Level Tube , Heavy Duty Track Stopper

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Heavy Duty Black ClothAs per pdf
2Heavy Duty Cordless Drill MachineAs per pdf
3Heavy Duty Lighting StandAs per pdf
4Professional Low Mini C-StandAs per pdf
5Full Grid 20 by 20 sizeAs per pdf
6Full Grid 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
7Full Grid 12 by 12 sizesAs per pdf
8Full Grid 10 by 10 sizesAs per pdf
9Full Grid 8 by 8 sizesAs per pdf
10Full Grid 6 by 4 sizesAs per pdf
11Half Grid 20 by 20 sizeAs per pdf
12Half Grid 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
13Half Grid 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
14Half Grid 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
15Half Grid 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
16Half Grid 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
17Quarter Grid 20 by 20 sizeAs per pdf
18Quarter Grid 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
19Quarter Grid 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
20Quarter Grid 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
21Quarter Grid 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
22Quarter Grid 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
23Ultra Bounce 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
24Ultra Bounce 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
25Ultra Bounce 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
26Ultra Bounce 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
27Ultra Bounce 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
28Chimera 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
29Chimera 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
30Chimera 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
31Chimera 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
32Chimera 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
33Satin cloth 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
34Satin cloth 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
35satin cloth 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
36satin cloth 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
37satin cloth 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
38Black cloth 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
39black cloth 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
40black cloth 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
41black cloth 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
42black cloth 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
43Muslin cloth 15 by 15 sizeAs per pdf
44Muslin cloth 12 by 12 sizeAs per pdf
45Muslin cloth 10 by 10 sizeAs per pdf
46Muslin cloth 8 by 8 sizeAs per pdf
47Muslin cloth 6 by 4 sizeAs per pdf
48ndustrial Studio FansAs per pdf
49Chargers for 2 ft RGB LightsAs per pdf
50Chargers for 4 ft RGB LightsAs per pdf
516 ft Aluminum LaddersAs per pdf
528 ft Aluminum LaddersAs per pdf
5310 ft Aluminum LaddersAs per pdf
5412 ft Aluminum LaddersAs per pdf
55Track Trolley Precision Level TubeAs per pdf
56Heavy Duty Track StopperAs per pdf

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278572
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 54.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Film And Television Institute Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Equipment And Material Heavy Duty Black Cloth , Heavy Duty Cordless Drill Machine , Heavy Duty Lighting Stand , Professional Low Mini C-Stand , Full Grid 20 By 20 Size , Full Grid 15 By 15 Size , Full Grid 12 By 12 Sizes , Full Grid 10 By 10 Sizes , Full Grid 8 By 8 Sizes , Full Grid 6 By 4 Sizes , Half Grid 20 By 20 Size , Half Grid 15 By 15 Size , Half Grid 12 By 12 Size , Half Grid 10 By 10 Size , Half Grid 8 By 8 Size , Half Grid 6 By 4 Size , Quarter Grid 20 By 20 Size , Quarter Grid 15 By 15 Size , Quarter Grid 12 By 12 Size , Quarter Grid 10 By 10 Size , Quarter Grid 8 By 8 Size , Quarter Grid 6 By 4 Size , Ultra Bounce 15 By 15 Size , Ultra Bounce 12 By 12 Size , Ultra Bounce 10 By 10 Size , Ultra Bounce 8 By 8 Size , Ultra Bounce 6 By 4 Size , Chimera 15 By 15 Size , Chimera 12 By 12 Size , Chimera 10 By 10 Size , Chimera 8 By 8 Size , Chimera 6 By 4 Size , Satin Cloth 15 By 15 Size , Satin Cloth 12 By 12 Size , Satin Cloth 10 By 10 Size , Satin Cloth 8 By 8 Size , Satin Cloth 6 By 4 Size , Black Cloth 15 By 15 Size , Black Cloth 12 By 12 Size , Black Cloth 10 By 10 Size , Black Cloth 8 By 8 Size , Black Cloth 6 By 4 Size , Muslin Cloth 15 By 15 Size , Muslin Cloth 12 By 12 Size , Muslin Cloth 10 By 10 Size , Muslin Cloth 8 By 8 Size , Muslin Cloth 6 By 4 Size , Ndustrial Studio Fans , Chargers For 2 Ft Rgb Lights , Chargers For 4 Ft Rgb Lights , 6 Ft Aluminum Ladders , 8 Ft Aluminum Ladders , 10 Ft Aluminum Ladders , 12 Ft Aluminum Ladders , Track Trolley Precision Level Tube , Heavy Duty Track Stopper
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956591
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 54.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.64 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
9eeb8d26-f296-4964-80b2-82c93798f35b.pdf
829ATC_f42a7e5d-3938-4ed9-81541787572867748_mppatil.docx
829sow_2026-08-24-17-13-33_5597a36fe024d4d03bf8b381cd4bc7e9.pdf
9800888_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9eeb8d26-f296-4964-80b2-82c93798f35b.pdf

docx

829ATC_f42a7e5d-3938-4ed9-81541787572867748_mppatil.docx

pdf

829sow_2026-08-24-17-13-33_5597a36fe024d4d03bf8b381cd4bc7e9.pdf

xlsx

9800888_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders