Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57278528

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Simple Anesthesia Machine With Resuscitation Equipment; Make- Draeger Werk Mode- Fabius Plus Xl Omega-Sl; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; No

Issued by Government Departments · Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
5.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
5264
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budaun → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Simple Anesthesia Machine With Resuscitation Equipment; Make- Draeger Werk Mode- Fabius Plus Xl Omega-Sl; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278528
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Simple Anesthesia Machine With Resuscitation Equipment; Make- Draeger Werk Mode- Fabius Plus Xl Omega-Sl; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979363
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budaun
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5264
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b1346a34-5131-42e3-b7e0-85e03a5a676a.pdf
1788180515.pdf
1788180518.pdf
1788180522.pdf
1788180528.pdf
1788180532.pdf
1788180536.pdf
1788180540.pdf
1788180545.pdf
1788180549.pdf
1788180553.pdf
1788180556.pdf
1788180560.pdf
1788180564.pdf
Simpl_dca43118-313d-41b2-b1771788180679895_gmcbdu06.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b1346a34-5131-42e3-b7e0-85e03a5a676a.pdf

pdf

1788180515.pdf

pdf

1788180518.pdf

pdf

1788180522.pdf

pdf

1788180528.pdf

pdf

1788180532.pdf

pdf

1788180536.pdf

pdf

1788180540.pdf

pdf

1788180545.pdf

pdf

1788180549.pdf

pdf

1788180553.pdf

pdf

1788180556.pdf

pdf

1788180560.pdf

pdf

1788180564.pdf

pdf

Simpl_dca43118-313d-41b2-b1771788180679895_gmcbdu06.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders