Civil Aviation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57278519

Bids Are invited for Goods And Transport Service For Over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Baggage Trolley; As Per Requirement; As Per Requirement; Outside City Within State; 501 - 1000 Kms

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
720

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods And Transport Service For Over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Baggage Trolley; As Per Requirement; As Per Requirement; Outside City Within State; 501 - 1000 Kms

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278519
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Civil Aviation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods And Transport Service For Over Dimensional Cargo (Odc) - Baggage Trolley; As Per Requirement; As Per Requirement; Outside City Within State; 501 - 1000 Kms
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979316
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b1fab2b3-3d36-41f0-ad63-f1eee6829257.pdf
1788180247.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b1fab2b3-3d36-41f0-ad63-f1eee6829257.pdf

pdf

1788180247.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders