Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57278499

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed

Issued by Government Departments · Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.16 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Madurai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
84

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Cook; Not Required , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Housekeeping And Helper To Cook; Helper; Not Required , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278499
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.16 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Financial Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Cook; Not Required , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Housekeeping And Helper To Cook; Helper; Not Required , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971134
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Madurai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.16 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
b59e1dd7-7bbd-452b-b628-b9c365c68a8c.pdf
1788173582.pdf
1788173648.pdf
MDUROGEM_74f16ab9-20f4-444b-aae11788176548695_buyer.uiic.madurai2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b59e1dd7-7bbd-452b-b628-b9c365c68a8c.pdf

pdf

1788173582.pdf

pdf

1788173648.pdf

uiic

MDUROGEM_74f16ab9-20f4-444b-aae11788176548695_buyer.uiic.madurai2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders