Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 22 days TDR #57278496

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 6 Nos Additional Electronic Earth Pits For Main Plant Dcs System Installed Rtps - Demolishing R.C.C. Work Manually/ By Mechanical Means Including Stacking Of Ste

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Purulia, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purulia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 6 Nos Additional Electronic Earth Pits For Main Plant Dcs System Installed Rtps - Demolishing R.C.C. Work Manually/ By Mechanical Means Including Stacking Of Steel Bars And Disposal Of Unserviceable Material Within 50 Metres Lead As Per Direction Of Engineer - In- Charge. , Extra For Cutting Reinforcement Bars Manually/ By Mechanical Means In R.C.C. Or R.B. Work (Payment Shall Be Made On The Cross Sectional Area Of R.C.C. Or R.B. Work) As Per Direction Of Engineerin-Charge. , Earth Work In Excavation In Foundation Trenches Or Drains (Not Exceeding 1.5 M In Width Or 10 Sqm On Plan) Including Dressing Of Sides And Ramming Of Bottoms, Lift Upto 1.5 M, Including Getting Out The Excavated Soil And Disposal Of Surplus Excavated Soil All Kinds Of Soil. , Supply And Laying Of Bentonite For Electronic Earthing Pit , Structural Steel Work Riveted, Bolted Or Welded In Built Up Sections, Trusses And Framed Work, Including Cutting, Hoisting, Fixing In Position And Applying A Priming Coat Of Approved Steel Primer All Complete. , Labour Rate Of Standard Steel Work Welded In Build Up Sections, Trusses And Framed Work Including Cutting, Hoisting And Fixing In Positions And Applying A Priming Coat. , Laying Of 1C*25 Sqmm Copper Cable

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge.Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge.
2Extra for cutting reinforcement bars manually/ by mechanical means in R.C.C. or R.B. work (Payment shall be made on the cross sectional area of R.C.C. or R.B. work) as per direction of Engineerin-charge.Extra for cutting reinforcement bars manually/ by mechanical means in R.C.C. or R.B. work (Payment shall be made on the cross sectional area of R.C.C. or R.B. work) as per direction of Engineerin-charge.
3Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil All kinds of soil.Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil All kinds of soil.
4Supply and Laying of bentonite for Electronic Earthing pitSupply and Laying of bentonite for Electronic Earthing pit
5Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
6Labour rate of standard steel work welded in Build up sections, trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting and fixing in positions and applying a priming coat.Labour rate of standard steel work welded in Build up sections, trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting and fixing in positions and applying a priming coat.
7Laying of 1C*25 sqmm Copper cableLaying of 1C*25 sqmm Copper cable

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278496
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 6 Nos Additional Electronic Earth Pits For Main Plant Dcs System Installed Rtps - Demolishing R.C.C. Work Manually/ By Mechanical Means Including Stacking Of Steel Bars And Disposal Of Unserviceable Material Within 50 Metres Lead As Per Direction Of Engineer - In- Charge. , Extra For Cutting Reinforcement Bars Manually/ By Mechanical Means In R.C.C. Or R.B. Work (Payment Shall Be Made On The Cross Sectional Area Of R.C.C. Or R.B. Work) As Per Direction Of Engineerin-Charge. , Earth Work In Excavation In Foundation Trenches Or Drains (Not Exceeding 1.5 M In Width Or 10 Sqm On Plan) Including Dressing Of Sides And Ramming Of Bottoms, Lift Upto 1.5 M, Including Getting Out The Excavated Soil And Disposal Of Surplus Excavated Soil All Kinds Of Soil. , Supply And Laying Of Bentonite For Electronic Earthing Pit , Structural Steel Work Riveted, Bolted Or Welded In Built Up Sections, Trusses And Framed Work, Including Cutting, Hoisting, Fixing In Position And Applying A Priming Coat Of Approved Steel Primer All Complete. , Labour Rate Of Standard Steel Work Welded In Build Up Sections, Trusses And Framed Work Including Cutting, Hoisting And Fixing In Positions And Applying A Priming Coat. , Laying Of 1C*25 Sqmm Copper Cable
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968649
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purulia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e225bd8f-18c5-488d-9fec-947a799ef4ef.pdf
1787834230.pdf
1787834239.pdf
1787834253.pdf
1787834259.pdf
1787834273.pdf
1787834278.pdf
1787899421.xlsx
1787899762.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e225bd8f-18c5-488d-9fec-947a799ef4ef.pdf

pdf

1787834230.pdf

pdf

1787834239.pdf

pdf

1787834253.pdf

pdf

1787834259.pdf

pdf

1787834273.pdf

pdf

1787834278.pdf

xlsx

1787899421.xlsx

pdf

1787899762.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders