Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57278485

Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; As Per Bid; No Preference, As Per Bid

Issued by Government Departments · tripura, Tripura
Tender Value
8.36 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
tripura → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; As Per Bid; No Preference, As Per Bid

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278485
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.36 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type D Advance Life Support Ambulance; As Per Bid; No Preference, As Per Bid
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978972
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City tripura
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.36 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6f56a94-667c-4d7a-bdaa-ec67a4350310.pdf
1788176959.pdf
1788176974.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6f56a94-667c-4d7a-bdaa-ec67a4350310.pdf

pdf

1788176959.pdf

pdf

1788176974.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders