Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57278473

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing 100Mbps 1 Is To1 Dedicated Internet Leased Line 1 Is To1 Uncompressed And Unshared With Last Mile On Fiber With Servicing And Maintenance For 03 Years At Sru, Ranchi Road Jharkhand

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing 100Mbps 1 Is To1 Dedicated Internet Leased Line 1 Is To1 Uncompressed And Unshared With Last Mile On Fiber With Servicing And Maintenance For 03 Years At Sru, Ranchi Road Jharkhand

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278473
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing 100Mbps 1 Is To1 Dedicated Internet Leased Line 1 Is To1 Uncompressed And Unshared With Last Mile On Fiber With Servicing And Maintenance For 03 Years At Sru, Ranchi Road Jharkhand
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974956
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8cb96b88-74e7-41c7-b652-b3d6c2e54192.pdf
1788005817.pdf
1788005823.pdf
1788005839.pdf
1788005850.pdf
1788006487.xlsx
ATC_bdf6db67-9134-46f2-8e831788006615960_srurrpmm1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8cb96b88-74e7-41c7-b652-b3d6c2e54192.pdf

pdf

1788005817.pdf

pdf

1788005823.pdf

pdf

1788005839.pdf

pdf

1788005850.pdf

xlsx

1788006487.xlsx

pdf

ATC_bdf6db67-9134-46f2-8e831788006615960_srurrpmm1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders