Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57278442

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Repair And Refurbishment Of Cls For Bow Planes; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
6.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Repair And Refurbishment Of Cls For Bow Planes; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278442
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Repair And Refurbishment Of Cls For Bow Planes; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7493b3e2-38e0-4b1a-88fa-83a0c0a35e4d.pdf
1788177451.pdf
1788177556.pdf
1788177570.pdf
1788177579.pdf
1788177588.pdf
1788177597.pdf
1788177606.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7493b3e2-38e0-4b1a-88fa-83a0c0a35e4d.pdf

pdf

1788177451.pdf

pdf

1788177556.pdf

pdf

1788177570.pdf

pdf

1788177579.pdf

pdf

1788177588.pdf

pdf

1788177597.pdf

pdf

1788177606.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders