Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57278440

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rate Contract For Grass Cutting In Bpcl Kochi Refinery - Rc For Grass Cutting Jobs - Kr , Housekeeping Grass Cutting , Cont Asst 8 Hr Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Supervisr/Fm , Hiring Of Equipment-8Hr

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rate Contract For Grass Cutting In Bpcl Kochi Refinery - Rc For Grass Cutting Jobs - Kr , Housekeeping Grass Cutting , Cont Asst 8 Hr Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Supervisr/Fm , Hiring Of Equipment-8Hr

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1RC FOR GRASS CUTTING JOBS - KRRC FOR GRASS CUTTING JOBS - KR
2HOUSEKEEPING GRASS CUTTINGHOUSEKEEPING GRASS CUTTING
3CONT ASST 8 HR UNSKLD/HELPRCONT ASST 8 HR UNSKLD/HELPR
4CONT ASST 8 HR SUPERVISR/FMCONT ASST 8 HR SUPERVISR/FM
5HIRING OF EQUIPMENT-8HRHIRING OF EQUIPMENT-8HR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278440
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rate Contract For Grass Cutting In Bpcl Kochi Refinery - Rc For Grass Cutting Jobs - Kr , Housekeeping Grass Cutting , Cont Asst 8 Hr Unskld/Helpr , Cont Asst 8 Hr Supervisr/Fm , Hiring Of Equipment-8Hr
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978685
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1531e221-1c30-4266-94a2-cc3ea0b920d5.pdf
1788173172.xlsx
1788173182.pdf
1788173190.pdf
1788173195.pdf
1788173199.pdf
ATC_1dd436d7-eb02-4d32-a3101788175639452_CPOKR26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1531e221-1c30-4266-94a2-cc3ea0b920d5.pdf

xlsx

1788173172.xlsx

pdf

1788173182.pdf

pdf

1788173190.pdf

pdf

1788173195.pdf

pdf

1788173199.pdf

pdf

ATC_1dd436d7-eb02-4d32-a3101788175639452_CPOKR26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders