Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57278435

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 3D Animated Video For Sequential Erection Of 800Mw Ntpc Thermal Plant Tg , Chp , Ahp Gis Switchyard - 3D Animated Video For Sequential Erection Of 800Mw Thermal Plant Tg , Chp , Ahp And Gis Switchyard ,

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
24.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 3D Animated Video For Sequential Erection Of 800Mw Ntpc Thermal Plant Tg , Chp , Ahp Gis Switchyard - 3D Animated Video For Sequential Erection Of 800Mw Thermal Plant Tg , Chp , Ahp And Gis Switchyard , 3D Animated Video , 3D Animated Video

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
13D animated video for Sequential Erection of 800MW Thermal Plant TG , CHP , AHP and GIS Switchyard3D animated video for Sequential Erection of 800MW Thermal Plant TG , CHP , AHP and GIS Switchyard
23D animated video3D animated video
33D ANIMATED VIDEO3D ANIMATED VIDEO

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278435
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 24.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 3D Animated Video For Sequential Erection Of 800Mw Ntpc Thermal Plant Tg , Chp , Ahp Gis Switchyard - 3D Animated Video For Sequential Erection Of 800Mw Thermal Plant Tg , Chp , Ahp And Gis Switchyard , 3D Animated Video , 3D Animated Video
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965697
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
014d34fa-f64d-4c63-b644-3cb57e66037c.pdf
1787827424.xlsx
1787827498.pdf
1787827514.pdf
1787827549.pdf
1788170164.pdf
1788170245.pdf
ATC_41c8b4d4-d862-4a82-84091788170106647_buycon3.ntpc.noida.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

014d34fa-f64d-4c63-b644-3cb57e66037c.pdf

xlsx

1787827424.xlsx

pdf

1787827498.pdf

pdf

1787827514.pdf

pdf

1787827549.pdf

pdf

1788170164.pdf

pdf

1788170245.pdf

ntpc

ATC_41c8b4d4-d862-4a82-84091788170106647_buycon3.ntpc.noida.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders