Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57278429

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
32

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278429
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979192
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3fcf93a8-a247-4468-bbf8-5f99c9ce088c.pdf
1788178523.xlsx
1788178641.pdf
1788178651.pdf
ATCAREAC_f7d1886e-acc8-4b72-bc8c1788179483251_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf
scopeworkC_f801cd71-006e-43be-af3a1788179284245_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf
SLA_d76ea4e5-c46a-4f4f-a4311788179511086_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3fcf93a8-a247-4468-bbf8-5f99c9ce088c.pdf

xlsx

1788178523.xlsx

pdf

1788178641.pdf

pdf

1788178651.pdf

pdf

ATCAREAC_f7d1886e-acc8-4b72-bc8c1788179483251_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

scopeworkC_f801cd71-006e-43be-af3a1788179284245_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

SLA_d76ea4e5-c46a-4f4f-a4311788179511086_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders