Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57278422

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement

Issued by Government Departments · Botad, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Botad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278422
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement; As Per Job Fair Requirement
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978861
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Botad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
90a7c67a-a9a4-4143-aa9b-348756c029a1.pdf
1788174484.xlsx
scopofwork_50d5c91c-5d92-4c2a-a0591788174654246_DEE-EMP-BOT-BC.pdf
scopofwork_6d05f7a0-1715-40a2-9bdb1788174680022_DEE-EMP-BOT-BC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

90a7c67a-a9a4-4143-aa9b-348756c029a1.pdf

xlsx

1788174484.xlsx

pdf

scopofwork_50d5c91c-5d92-4c2a-a0591788174654246_DEE-EMP-BOT-BC.pdf

pdf

scopofwork_6d05f7a0-1715-40a2-9bdb1788174680022_DEE-EMP-BOT-BC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders